Eagle Scouts of

Concho Valley Council

 | 1921-30 | 1931-37 | 1938-39 | 1940-43 | 1944-45 | 1946-47 | 1948-51 | 1952-55 | 1956-60 | 1961-64 | 1965-67 |
 | 1968-69 | 1970-72 | 1973-76 | 1977-82 | 1983-87 | 1988-92 | 1993-96 | 1997-99 | 2000-01 | 2002-03 | 2004- 2005 |
| 2006-2007 | 2008-2009 | 2010-2011 | 2012-2013 | 2014 |

 

To do a name, unit, town,or date search to to http://cvcbsa.org/eagles/search.htm

.
Eagle BadgeThe first two Eagle Scouts from this Concho Valley Council were Lee Woods and George Brown, both of Troop 1 of Del Rio.  Wood received his award on July 18, 1921, and Brown within a few days there of. Woods was later awarded the State Eagle Scout scholarship at the University of Texas, where he took the degrees of Bachelor of Journalism and Bachelor of Arts. The third Eagle Scout was Charles Leel of Uvalde who earned his award in 1922.  We believe that he was a member of Troop 1 of Uvalde.  George McCall of Troop 4 of San Angelo earned his Eagle in 1923.

The only other known Eagle Scout in West Texas before 1927 was Hubert Baldwin, a 16 year old of 215 West Ave. B in San Angelo who earned his Eagle in 1926 and received this honor in Shawnee, Oklahoma.  It took him four years to accumulate the twenty-one merit badges that were required for the honor.  His parents moved to San Angelo after he received his Eagle and he became a member of Troop 3 of the First Presbyterian Church.

It was not until early December 1927, when twelve Scouts appeared before an examining board, made up of local Scoutmasters, that the new Concho Valley Council produced its own Eagle Scouts.  Passed by the board that evening were:

Willard Crotty and John H. Jones of Troop 1 and Taylor Cole of Troop 2,.Dwight Hunter, Jr., Sam Scheuber and Ford Boulware of Troop 3, Louis Gallemore and Lynn Metalfe of Troop 4 and Luther Coulter, Bomar Horton, Robert Hodges and Jake Wardlaw of Troop 7.

The twelve Eagle Scouts were awarded their badges at a Scout Week Court of Honor held February 8, 1927, at the Tom Green County Court House.  In addition to the Scouts from San Angelo present for the court some 65 Scouts from Miles, Bronte, Christoval and Ozona were also there.

The Guards of Honor from each of the troops escorted their Eagle Scouts to the Court of Honor and with an archway of American and Troop Flags a most impressive ceremony was held.  The Eagle Scout candle investiture was then said by Brice Draper, Scout Executive.  Each Eagle Scout, individually, reconsecrated himself to the Scout Oath.  John Y. Rust, president of the Council, then presented the Eagle badges.  The colors of all the troops were then amassed in the square and the DeMolay Band played "America" while the audience stood with bowed heads.  The ceremony was the climax of a Court of Honor in which the DeMolay Band presented a concert and several other awards were presented.

The twelve Eagle Scouts, so honored at the Court of Honor, were required to pass twenty-one merit badges.  To become eligible for the merit badge tests, the applicants first had to pass the Tenderfoot, Second Class and First Class tests, requiring a minimum of ninety days.  Each of the merit badges comprised a set of 10 to 20 requirements in the 70 subjects of pre-vocational training that they were intended to cover.

The Eagle Scout badge was awarded to a First Class Scout who had a record of satisfactory service as a First Class Scout for a period of a full year, showing that he had actually put into practice the ideals and principles of the Scout Oath and Law, the motto "Be Prepared" and the Daily Good Turn and had made an earnest effort to develop his leadership ability.

He must have earned the merit badge tests in twenty-one subjects which included First Aid, Swimming, Life Saving, Personal Health, Public Health, Cooking, Camping, Civics, Bird Study, Pathfinding, Pioneering, Athletics or Physical Development, with nine additional merit badges.

First Eagle Scout

Outside of San Angelo

The first Scout outside of San Angelo to earn the Eagle Award was August Lehmann of Christoval.  He earned this coveted award later in 1927.  Armistead Rust, Larue Avera, Clovis Rogers, George McCall, Dick Arnold, Ralph Logan and A. A. Woolridge also received their Eagles in 1927.

By 1928 we began to see more Scouts outside of San Angelo receive the Eagle Award.  They included George Yamini of McCamey, Jack Walcher of Rankin, Woodrow Leonard of Bronte, Conrade Geeslin and Paul Mann of Brady.  Adults could earn the Eagle Award, too, in those days and in 1931 Brice W. Draper, the local Scout Executive, received the award.
Return to top


Key:  T - Troop   Post - Exlorer Post   Ship - Sea Scout Ship   LS - Lone Scout   SM - Scoutmaster
1921

Lee Wood  T-1 Del Rio
George W. Brown  T-1 Del Rio 

1922 

Charles Leel  T-1 Uvalde 

1923

George McCall T-4 San Angelo

1926

Ford Boulware T-3 San Angelo
Taylor Cole T-2 San Angelo
Luther Coulter T-7 San Angelo
Lewis Gallemore T-4 San Angelo
Robert Hodges T-7 San Angelo
Bomar Horton T-7 San Angelo
Dwight Hunter, Jr.  T-3 San Angelo
Linn Metcalfe T-4 San Angelo
Sam C. Scheuber T-3 San Angelo
Jake Wardlaw  T-7 San Angelo
Allie A. Wooldridge T-7 San Angelo

1927 

Dick Arnold  Unk San Angelo 
Larve Ewing Avera  T-4 San Angelo 
Willard Crotty  T-1 San Angelo 
John H. Jones  T-1 San Angelo 
August Lehmann T-14 Christoval 
Ralph Logan  T-2 San Angelo 
George McCall  T-4 San Angelo 
Clovis Rogers  T-1 San Angelo 
Armintead D. Rust  T-4 San Angelo 
Arthur N. Springall T-4 San Angelo

1928 

Gordon Buttery  T-2 San Angelo 
Ray Clark T-3 San Angelo
Carlin H. Crotty T-2 San Angelo 
Bill Erwin  T-2 San Angelo 
Mack Franklin  Unk San Angelo 
C. H. Grotty  T-1 San Angelo 
J. T. Henderson  T-2 San Angelo 
Jack Lewis  T-1 San Angelo 
John Logan  T-2 San Angelo 
Fred McDonald, Jr. T-31 McCamey 
Paul Mann  T-23 Brady 
H. C. Noelke, Jr.   T-1 San Angelo 
Stanley Sutton  T-9 San Angelo 
George Walcher  T-56 Rankin
George Yamini  T-31 McCamey 

1929 

George Brockman T-7 San Angelo 
Billy Burdett  T-9 Leakey
George Castles   Unk Quemado 
Harrison Lee Clary T-6 San Angelo 
W. C. (Bill) Duke T-51 Sterling City 
Bill Hixson  Unk San Angelo
Allen Hood  T-1 San Angelo 
Jim Horton  T-1 San Angelo 
Bruce Ivey  T-19 Crystal City 
Curly Mechler  T-30 Hondo
Bennie Sawyer  T-3 San Angelo

1930 

Alvin Andrus  Unk San Angelo 
Marshale Benders T-7 San Angelo 
Harry Benson  T-1 San Angelo 
Marcshall Borders T-7 San Angelo 
Ballinger Bryan, Jr. T-3 San Angelo 
Raunor Buckey  T-7 Eagle Pass 
Edwin Buttery T-2 San Angelo
John Clark  T-6 Uvalde 
Jesse Coleman  T-3 Sanatorium 
William Erwin T-2 San Angelo
Lennox Fitch  T-7 Eagle Pass 
Conrad Geeslin  T-23 Brady 
Homer Hagerty  T-4 San Angelo 
Robert Hardgrave T-2 San Angelo 
Ledyard Harris  T-3 San Angelo 
Mike Haynes  T-3 San Angelo 
Allen Howerton  T-5 Barksdale 
David Hume  T-7 Eagle Pass 
Marshall Jones  T-4 San Angelo 
Homer Jordon, Jr.  T-1 San Angelo 
Woodrow W. Leonard T-52 Bronte
Jack Lynn T-31 Ballinger
Jack Martin  T-1 San Angelo 
Glenn Matthews  T-7 San Angelo 
Jack Morris  T-6 San Angelo 
Boyd Nibling  T-5 San Angelo 
Fred Nibling  T-2 San Angelo
Marby Ogle  T-24 Del Rio 
Joe Parke  T-2 San Angelo 
Judd Presley  Unk San Angelo
Harper Rawlings T-10 Rocksprings
Bill Rogers  Unk San Angelo 
Howard C. Sivells T-10 Rocksprings
Lynn Hugh Steger   T-1 San Angelo 
Billy Swearingen T-6 Uvalde 
Herman H. Swift  T-3 San Angelo 
Bill Tucker T-3 San Angelo
Jack Walsher   T-56 San Angelo 
George Yamini T-31 McCamey
 

Return to top
1931 

Harold Albert  T-7 San Angelo 
Mortimer Bannister T-20 Del Rio 
Joe Belden  T-7 Eagle Pass 
James Benton  T-2 San Angelo 
William Bradley T-24 Brady 
Glenn Brown  T-24 Del Rio 
Lloyd Byrd T-31 McCamey
John M. Corley T-24 Del Rio
John Crotty  T-1 San Angelo 
Brice W. Draper Council Staff San Angelo 
Edwin Erwin  Unk San Angelo 
Lesile V. Gentry T-50 Barnhart
Hunt Graham  T-23 Brady 
Delmond Hamner T-6 San Angelo 
Charles Harris T-5 San Angelo
James Hicks T-31 McCamey
Frank C. Holiday  T-19 Sonora 
Clarence Johnson, Jr.  T-59 Ft. Stockton 
Sidney Langford T-23 Brady
Jack Thomas Laughlin  T-20 Del Rio 
Sam Malone  T-30 Ballinger 
Paul Mann T-23 Brady
Jack Martin T-1 San Angelo
James  A. Montgomery T-7 San Angelo 
E. B. Peters T-24 Del Rio
Junius Ray  T-6 San Angelo 
Robert Ringey  T-6 San Angelo 
Harold Roberts  T-23 Brady 
Jack A. Rollins  T-59 Ft. Stockton
Bernard Spivey  T-3 San Angelo
Jack Taylor  T-4 Asherton 
Jack Thomas  Unk Del Rio 
Loncie L.Tucker T-6 San Angelo 
B. T. Withers, Jr. T-1 San Angelo
Alfred Zedlitz  T-29 Ballinger 

1932 

Archie Braley  T-28 Menard 
Paul Conly T-4 Asherton
Paul Cox T-24 Del Rio
Lawrence Engleking T-24 Del Rio
John Fairbault T-24 Del Rio
Leon Frieden  T-31 McCamey 
Hugh L. Gober  T-23 Brady 
Delmond Hamner T-6 San Angelo 
Maury Ivey T-31 Crystal City
Edgar Jarvis Jordan  T-20 Junction 
Clyde O'Bryant T-17 Knippa
Reggie Pearce  T-51 Sterling City 
Roy Pennycuick T-31 Crystal City
Sidney Freddie Ramsey T-20 Junction 
Francis Warren Roberts T-20 Junction 
Key Wesley Ryan T-7 Eagle Pass
Overby Smith  T-20 Junction 
Eugene Steger T-1 San Angelo
Henry Watkins T-7 Eagle Pass

1933 

Billie D. Baker  T-1 San Angelo 
Jack Baker  T-3 San Angelo 
Archie Braley T-28 Menard
Montgomery Deland T-7 San Angelo 
James Hardgroves T-2 Silver Springs 
Valentin Juve, Jr.T-7 Eagle Pass
Roy Michelin T-7 San Angelo
Gilmore Pfluger  T-6 San Angelo 
John L. Pike  T-7 San Angelo 
Frank Swift  T-2 San Angelo 
Dayne Walker  T-6 San Angelo
Charles White  T-6 San Angelo 

1934 

Frank Arnfield  T-55 Texon 
Bartley Audregg T-28 Menard 
W. P. Brennan, Jr. T-31 Crystal City 
James Buttery  T-2 San Angelo 
Dean Carwile  T-31 McCamey 
Charles Gibbs  T-3 San Angelo 
Kelly Harp  T-3 San Angelo 
Roscoe Heyman  T-28 Menard
Paul J. Hurd  T-23 Brady 
Edwin Kittrell, Jr. T-2 San Angelo 
Dick Lee T-31 mcCamey
Darden McCollum T-31 McCamey 
B. L. McCoy  T-6 San Angelo
Thomas McMullan T-13 San Angelo 
Luther Moore  T-4 San Angelo 
Ben Hill Ogden  T-23 Brady 
Milton Ragsdale T-2  San Angelo 
John Rettig  T-3 San Angelo 
Edwin Stafford T-31 McCamey
Charles Stevenson T-55 Texon 
Rector Story  T-4 San Angelo 
Ben Tate, Jr.  T-71 Del Rio 
Ray Treadwell  T-28 Menard 
Dayton Walston  T-28 Menard 
Dred Wood  T-2 San Angelo 

1935 

Charles Atlas  T-49 Iraan 
Kenneth Babcock T-19 Sonora 
J. T. Ballew  T-18 Eldorado 
Lewis Blackburn T-49 Iraan 
Douglas Bryant  T-3 San Angelo 
Halbert Bybee  T-5 San Angelo 
Stuart Conley  T-55 Texon 
Joe Lee Cornelison T-3 San Angelo 
Archie Crews, Jr. T-2 San Angelo
Seth Davenport  T-6 Uvalde 
Merel Edderman T-2 San Angelo
Amos S. Floyd  T-22 Junction
Loren Grantham T-4 San Angelo 
Jack Graves  T-6 Uvalde 
Jo Hardgraves  T-2 San Angelo
Harry Homby T-6 Uvalde
M. C. Laird  T-18 Eldorado 
Dick Lee  T-31 McCamey 
Fisher Little T-6 Uvalde
Alfred Luckett  T-2 San Angelo 
Jimmie Rigsbee  Ship 49 Iraan 
Needham B. Smyth T-6 Uvalde
Edwin Stafford  T-31 McCamey 
Charles Stevenson T-55 Texon
Thomas Wilkinson T-6 San Angelo 

1936 

Wilbur Atchison  T-20 Junction 
W. A. Ball, Jr.  T-80 Uvalde 
Bill Behringer  T-7 San Angelo 
Howard Bell  T-56 Rankin 
Bob Bybee  T-3 San Angelo 
John R. Daugherty T-55 Texon 
John  L. Dodson, Jr. T-71 Del Rio 
Gerald Fairbanks T-4 San Angelo 
Joe L. Haddon  T-53 Ozona 
Tom Hardeman  T-20 Junction 
Frank Herrington T-7 San Angelo 
Dale Hewgly  T-71 Del Rio 
Grover C. Jones  T-53 Ozona 
Harmon Joy  T-23 Brady 
Billy G. Kelly  T-56 Rankin
Davis Klett  T-28 Menard 
Howard M. Lemmons T-53 Ozona 
Maurice A. Lemmons T-53 Ozona 
Garvis Marsh  Unk Uvalde 
Max Martin  T-71 Del Rio 
C. W. McCarroll, Jr. T-20 Junction 
Richard J. Miller  T-53 Ozona 
Willard Millsap  T-23 Brady 
Blair Morris  T-47 Sheffield
C. J. Poulter  T-9 San Angelo
Billy Riley  T-20 Junction 
Clifton Warren Taliaferro T-53 Ozona 
Ben Tate, Jr. T-71 Del Rio
Raymond Thornton T-23 Brady 
John H. Walk  T-71 Del Rio 
Joe Walker  T-71 Del Rio 

1937 

Mike Adams  T-55 Texon
Herbert Beadle  T-70 Del Rio
Howard Bell  T-56 Texon 
James Bennett (ASM) T-56 Texon 
Frank Benson  Ship-3 San Angelo 
Charles Bode  T-10 San Angelo 
Francis M. Box  T-4 San Angelo 
W. B. Carroll, Jr. T-34 Pear Valley
Byran Cooney T-49 Iraan
Eudell Copeland T-49 Iraan 
Alvis R. Cos  T-54 Garden City 
Lyle Davis  T-24 Brady 
Gerald Fairbanks T-4 San Angelo 
James R. Grantham T-4 San Angelo 
Earl E. Hebisen  T-49 Iraan 
Paul Hemphill  T-4 San Angelo 
Harvey L. Kelly T-10 San Angelo
Davis Klett T-28 Menard
Leonard Lee  T-55 Texon 
Homer Lewis  T-54 Garden City 
Doyle Maddux T-9 San Angelo
Harry P. Mathis, Jr. T-90 Eagle Pass 
Junior McDonald T-23 Brady 
Dolph S. Miller  T-58 Big Lake 
Norman E. Montgomery T-49 Iraan 
Robert Moos T-10 San Angelo
Jimmy Netts  T-71 Del Rio
Norman Randall T-53 Ozona 
Billy Richmond  T-71 Del Rio 
R. D. Slay  T-6 San Angelo 
Searcy Smith  T-4 San Angelo 
Clarence Sparkman T-54 Garden City 
Johnny Stasney, Jr. T-10 San Angelo
Joe Stool T-70 Del Rio
Charles Taylor  T-6 San Angelo 
Raymond D. Warner T-49 Iraan 
John Whittenburg T-6 San Angelo
Joe Williams T-53 Ozona
Ralph Wilson  T-3 San Angelo 
Richard Wall Winters T-23 Brady

Return to top
1938 

Robert C. Adams T-31 McCamey 
Thomas A. Aldrich  T-7 San Angelo 
Jack Baggett  T-53 Ozona 
Robert Baldwin T-7 San Angelo
John W. Barnett T-71 Del Rio
Charles Bennett  T-55 Texon 
Chris Bergman, Jr. T-84 Sabinal 
Bill Bradley LS San Angelo
Gerald Brown  T-76 Del Rio 
Miguel Cantu  T-76 Del Rio 
J. D. Carr  T-49 Iraan
Charlie Churchill T-51 Sterling City 
Floyd C. Dodson T-7 San Angelo 
Robert Dodson  T-7 San Angelo 
Waldo B. Fletcher Unk San Angelo
Ralph Fulton  T-57 Crane 
Lupe Garcia  T-76 Del Rio 
Emmett Greif T-71 Del Rio
Clay Grimes  T-71 Del Rio 
Orville Guenthner T-3 San Angelo 
Herbert O. Haile  T-83 Uvalde 
Arlington Heibing, Jr. T-23 Brady 
George Horner, Sr. T-83 Uvalde 
Billy L. Jeffers  T-90 Eagle Pass 
Jack Lauderdale  T-101 Cisco 
Leonard Lee T-55 Texon
Efrain Longoria  T-76 Del Rio 
John Lagon  Ship 3 San Angelo 
Jim Lane T-55 Texon
Phil T. Mahaffey T-51 Sterling City 
Garvis Marsh  T-83 Uvalde 
Alexander McGregor T-30 Ballinger 
Jack Brandy McGregor T-30 Ballinger 
Tom Morgan  Ship 3 San Angelo 
K. V. Northington, Jr. T-30 Ballinger 
J. C. Paschall  T-101 Cisco
Harold Paterson  T-31 McCamey 
Billy Richmond T-71 Del Rio
Joe Sarzosa  T-76 Del Rio 
James Howard Sewell T-12 San Angelo
John Smylie, Jr.  T-84 Sabinal 
Earl Starkie  Ship 3 San Angelo 
Eugene Tate T-71 Del Rip
Howard Taylor  T-34 Pearl Valley 
Gaylord Ware  T-84 Sabinal 
Harroll Watkins  T-34 Pearl Valley 
Bobby Wyatt  T-84 Sabinal 

1939 

Evans Adkins  Ship 24 Brady 
Hewitt Allison  T-40 Water Valley 
Billie Barton  T-7 San Angelo 
Howard Bostic  T-95 Carrizo Springs 
J. C. Caraway  T-90 Eagle Pass 
Robert Courtney T-70 Del Rio

1939 Continued

Aldon S. Coward  T-84 Sabinal 
Eldon S. Coward  T-84 Sabinal 
Phillip K. Cox  T-14 Christoval 
Robert S. Crawfort, Jr. T-96 Crystal City 
Raul Dominquez T-77 Del Rio
Bill Erwin  T-4 San Angelo 
John Webster Flanagan T-96 Crystal City 
Ben Fleming  T-95 Carrizo Springs 
Sam Fleming  T-95 Carrizo Springs 
Don Franks T-76 San Angelo 
Jose Garza  T-91 Eagle Pass 
D. S. Gathings  T-94 Quemado 
Burton Goldman T-6 San Angelo 
Jack Grafa  T-4 San Angelo 
Tom Guardia, Jr. T-91 Eagle Pass 
Richmond Harper T-90 Eagle Pass 
Alvin Hay  T-12 San Angelo 
Rodolfo L. Herrera T-91 Eagle Pass 
Archie Hunt  T-96 Crystal City 
Horace Johnson  T-94 Quemado 
Jack Lambert T-70 Del Rio
G. W. Laurimore T-94 Quemado 
Enrique Lopez  Ship 91 Eagle Pass 
William Masters III T-91 Eagle Pass
Michael May  T-4 San Angelo 
Arthur Lee McCarroll T-20 Junction
Frank Meadows  T-4 San Angelo 
Melvyn Miller  T-6 San Angelo
R. C. Mixon  T-40 Sanatorium 
Roderick Morgan T-40 Carlsbad 
Harold Patterson T-31 McCamey 
Arturo Paz  T-77 Del Rio 
Lloyd Puckett  T-58 Big Lake 
Norman Randall T-53 Ozona 
Leonard Richardson Post 49 Iraan 
Oscar Rodriguez T-91 Eagle Pass 
Ray Rodriquez  T-91 Eagle Pass 
Arthur Rosenthal T-12 San Angelo 
Leon Sanders  T-94 Quemado 
Lee Sandlin  Post-6 San Angelo 
Walter J. Schroeter  T-40 Carlsbad
James Sewell  T-12 San Angelo 
H. J. Shaw  T-40 Carlsbad 
Otis Smith, Jr.  T-40 Sanatorium 
Francis Stubbs  T-40 Sanatorium 
Archie Joe Thurman Post 6 San Angelo 
Tommy Tayford T-55 Texon 
Sam Vines  T-4 San Angelo 
Joe Watson T-63 Uvalde
Clarence Wendenberg T-55 Texon 
Charlie Westbrook Post 7 San Angelo
Glenn R. White  T-6 San Angelo 
Overton Williams T-90 Eagle Pass 
Tom Wilson  Ship 91 Eagle Pass 
Manuel Wise  Post 49 Iraan 
Charlie Young  T-31 McCamey 

Return to top
1940

John E. Allison T-43 Water Valley
Billy Allman  T-57 Crane 
Wilford Berger  T-19 Sonora 
M. H. Boone, Jr. T-57 Crane 
Thomas Broyles  T-4 San Angelo 
Fred Brigman  T-80 Uvalde 
Byrl B. Brockman T-94 Quemado 
Joe Brockman  T-94 Quemado 
Needham Cain T-83 Uvalde
Jimmie Carroll  T-17 San Angelo 
George Castle T-94 Quemado
George Churchwell T-71 Del Rio 
Robert Churchwell T-71 Del Rio 
Norton Curry  T-69 Fort Stockton 
Ray H. Darr  Post 90 Eagle Pass 
Sterling Fly, Jr.  T-96 Crystal City 
Harold Fortson  T-69 Fort Stockton 
Jack Goodall  T-16 Mertzon 
Elmer Grounds, Jr. T-57 Fabens 
Bill Harper  T-40 Water Valley 
Hubert Henderson T-17 San Angelo
Tom Hogan  T-57 Crane 
Horace Johnson T-94 Quemado
Jack Lee  T-94 Quemado 
G. W. Lourimore T-94 Quemado
George A. Lyall  T-91 Eagle Pass 
Walter Maddux  T-90 Eagle Pass 
Frank Meadows T-4 San Angelo
Glen Clay Richardson T-19 Sonora 
O. L. Richardson, Jr. Post 19 Sonora 
Walter Rosenthal T-12 San Angelo 
Leon Sanders T-94 Quemado
Carl Schroeder  Ship 91 Eagle Pass 
Virgil Shreffler  Post 55 Texon 
Willie Smith  Ship 91 Eagle Pass 
Erwin Soyars, Jr.  T-84 Sabinal 
Buell Stewart  T-71 Del Rio 
Minns Sutton  Post 81 Uvalde 
Charles Tagliabue T-71 Del Rio
Martin Tomerlin Post 84 Sabinal 
C. Loyd Utterback T-75 Brackettville 
Carroll Watkins T-34 Pear Valley
Bennett Wray  T-57 Crane 

1941 

Gus Allen  T-12 San Angelo 
Junior Dempsey  T-49 Iraan 
Ivey Eubanks  T-52 Robert Lee 
Adrian Farmer  T-40 Carlsbad
H. P. Hay  T-12 San Angelo 
Ted Hogan  T-57 Crane 
Dick Hutt  T-27 Rocksprings 
Cumbie Ivey  T-52 Robert Lee
Glenn Ivey  T-52 Bronte 
Homer Ivey  T-52 Bronte 
Bobbie Modgling Post 52 Bronte 
Elden Morris, Jr. T-12 San Angelo 

1941 Continued

Archie Pittman  Post 52 Bronte
George Rice, Jr.  T-96 Crystal City 
Donald Shutt  T-12 San Angelo 
Gene Trotter  T-43 Water Valley 
Francis Ward  T-49 Iraan 
F. L. Wilkinson (SM)  T-28 Menard 
Lawrence Yarbrough T-12 San Angelo 

1942 

James H. Bird  T-40 Carlsbad 
David Brockman T-94 Quemado 
Fermin Calderon T-77 Del Rio 
Dick Cavender  T-84 Sabinal 
James H. Coleman T-20 Junction 
Bob Conley  T-57 Crane 
Lawren Davis  T-1 San Angelo 
John Fox  T-6 San Angelo 
Sterling Fly, Jr. T-96 Uvalde
Bob Hardeman  T-20 Junction 
Tommy Hodges  T-20 Junction 
Teddy Holekamp T-20 Junction 
Billy Jordan  T-20 Junction 
Preston Lester  T-95 Carrizo Springs 
Billy McClure  T-55 Texon 
Max Allen Mims T-13 Christoval
Rothal O’Kelly  T-30 Ballinger 
Wellington Pearce T-30 Ballinger 
Billy Ratcliff  T-94 Quemado
Allen Robertson  T-71 Del Rio 
Billie Joe Robertson T-72 Del Rio
Bill Rogers  T-6 San Angelo
Fritz Rosenthal  T-12 San Angelo
Millton Sanders  T-6 San Angelo 
Claude R. Stone, Jr.  T-30 Ballinger 
Chilton Stoner  T-80 Uvalde 
W. J. Teel  T-40 Water Valley 
Eugene R. Thompson  T-12 San Angelo 

1943

Billy L. Bailey  T-6 San Angelo 
John Brazier  T-10 San Angelo
Vernie D. Bucher T-6 San Angelo
Mario Calderon  T-77 Del Rio
Joe Carroll  T-9 San Angelo
Alfred Carthen  T-59 Fort Stockton 
Oberto Cuellar  T-77 Del Rio 
Abel DeLeon  T-74 Del Rio 
Dwain Dodson  T-7 San Angelo 
B. J. Hart  T-64 Bakersville 
Hardin Jones  T-24 Brady 
James Killgore T-61 San Angelo
Lawrence King  T-6 San Angelo 
Richard  King  T-10 San Angelo 
Billy Joe Lewis  T-7 San Angelo 
Eldon Golden Moody  T-30 Ballinger 
W. T. Snodgrass T-7 San Angelo
Bill Vines T-4 San Angelo

Return to top
1944

Bobbie Bell  T-56 Rankin 
Elbert Bennett  T-95 Carrizo Springs 
Carl Black, Jr.  T-30 Ballinger 
Richard Boughton T-19 Sonora
Johnny Box  T-10 San Angelo 
Albert Brown  T-10 San Angelo
Herman Calcote  T-56 Rankin 
Bobby Custer  T-27 Rocksprings 
Ralph Daugherty T-56 Rankin 
Ben Donegan  T-6 San Angelo
Bobby Donegan  T-6 San Angelo 
John W. Flanagan T-96 Crystal City 
Bob Fly   T-96 Crystal City 
Wesley Fox  T-2 San Angelo
Earl Fox  T-6 San Angelo 
Randy J. Gerdes T-83 Uvalde 
Neil J.Gilligan, Jr T-83  Uvalde
Jimmie Haralson T-2 San Angelo 
Hubert Henderson T-17 San Angelo 
Melvin Hoelscher T-37 Lowake 
Cyde Hoyt, Jr.   T-2 San Angelo 
Roy Huffman, Jr T-24 Brady 
Bobbie L. Johnson  T-2 San Angelo 
Melvin Kennedy T-81 Uvalde 
Edward  Kevil  T-30 Ballinger 
Charles Miller   T-30 Ballinger 
James E. Mortensen T-96 Crystal City
Donald Patton  T-6 San Angelo 
Dick Phillips  T-7 San Angelo 
Connie Robertson T-2 San Angelo
Donald Robertson T-10 San Angelo 
Simon Rodriguez T-72 Del Rio 
Edward  Smelser T-55 Texon 
Bobby Sykes  T-30 Ballinger 
Mario R. Vazquez  T-77 Del Rio 
G. W. Walker  T-20 Junction 
Dwain Wood  T-6 San Angelo 
Glen Dale Zimmerman  T-99 Big Wells 

1945 

Evan Adkins  T-24 Brady 
Billy Ed Allen  T-20 Junction 
J. C. Andrews  T-7 San Angelo 
Maple Avery  T-24 Brady 
Bruce Barker  T-99 Big Wells 
James Earl Barr  T-20 Junction 
Charles Beasley  T-20 Junction 

1945 Continued

Roy  Lee Bell   T-56 Rankin 
Jimmie J. Boyd  T-31 McCamey 
George Britton T-29 Ballinger
Alfred Broad  T-24 Brady 
Vernon S. Bucher T-6 San Angelo 
Glenn J. Butler  T-24 Brady 
Speed Coggins  T-96 Crystal City 
Billy Cook  T-31 McCamey 
Don Cook  T-31 McCamey 
Ikey Courtney  T-31 McCamey
Donald Cox  T-54 Garden City
Jerry Currie  T-54 Garden City 
Baker Davis  T-57 Crane 
Sei Dyo  LS  Crystal City 
Charles Elizondo T-82 Uvalde
Ramon Gonzalez T-63 Ozona 
Horace N. Goodson T-16 Mertzon 
Harry Gunn  T-57 Crane 
Jean Hagan   T-83 Uvalde 
W. T. Harris III  LS  Rapid City 
Jimmy Hays  T-31 McCamey 
Roger D Hoestenbach T-31 McCamey 
Gerald Ivey T-61 Robert Lee
Howell Johnson  T-31 McCamey 
W. F. Jordan  T-55 Texon 
C. J. Jordan, Jr  T-55 Texon 
James B. Kelly  T-55 Texon 
Robert Knox, Jr. T-82 Uvalde 
Ward Lownsbury T-6 San Angelo 
Bill Marschall  T-6 San Angelo 
Bob Northington T-29 Ballinger
Joe Pearce  T-51 Sterling City 
Alvis Rainwater  T-59 Fort Stockton 
Jamie Rameriz  T-63 Ozona 
Billy Rusk  T-51 Sterling City 
D. P. Shattuck  T-55 Texon 
Gene Shattuck  T-55 Texon 
Harrie A. Smith Jr T-55 Texon 
Joe Wilson Sutton   T-81 Uvalde 
Bob Cy Tate  T-96 Crystal City 
Bill Tatum  T-20 Junction 
Clifford  Taylor,  Jr. T-2 San Angelo 
Paul R. Ward (SM)  T-2 San Angelo 
Gerald G. Whitney  T-95 Carrizo Springs 
Charles Taylor White  T-10 San Angelo 
Tony Willeke  T-54 Garden City 
Willis Williams  T-4 San Angelo 
Keene Williams  T-6 San Angelo 

Return to top
1946

George A. Aldrete T-65 Del Rio 
Allen Arnn  T-10 San Angelo 
Clay Atchison  Post 6 San Angelo 
Oacar Battle T-30 Ballinger
Thomas H. Bingham, Jr. T-94 Quemado 
Bill Boggess  T-30 Ballinger 
Tommy Bond  T-59 Ft. Stockton 
Gene Bradford  T-36 Christoval 
George Brigman T-81 Uvalde 
Bobby O. Bryan T-42 Ballinger 
Bobby Calhoun  T-36 Christoval 
Dickie Cannon  T-28 Menard 
Duane Carter  T-42 Ballinger 
O. I. Courtney  T-31 McCamey 
Gully Cowsert  T-20 Junction 
Norton Curry FSE San Angelo
Jim Davidson  T-95 Carrizo Springs 
Ray Lynn Green T-10 San Angelo
Lanham Flynt  T-30 Ballinger 
Bobby Fraser  T-75 Bracketville 
Ed. B. Gray  T-85 Camp Wood 
Earl B. Hale  T-13 Christoval 
Johnny Harris  T-83 Uvalde 
Billy Hart  T-30 Ballinger 
Leon Haynes  T-102 Brackettville 
Jimmie Don Heaton T-28 Menard 
Walter Hill  T-30 Ballinger 
Michael Horwitz T-9 San Angelo 
Frank Hubbell  T-20 Junction 
Bill Lewis Humphrey  T-18 Eldorado 
Louis Jones, Jr.  T-13 Christoval 
C. P. Jonier, Jr.  T-6 San Angelo 
Charles Kaase  Post 6 San Angelo 
Charles Landon  Post 6 San Angelo 
James Z. Lowe  T-94 Quemado 
Bruce McDaniel T-57 Crane 
Bob Mueller  T-83 Crane
Harris Napier  T-28 Menard 
George W. Netts  T-2 Del Rio
Amel Omo  T-57 Crane
Troyce O’Neal  T-30 Ballinger 
Francisco Paredes, Jr. T-65 Del Rio 
Ralph Parish  T-7 San Angelo 
Norman Parish  T-28 Menard 
Ray Piner, Jr.  T-53 Ozona
Jimmie Powell  T-7 San Angelo 
Rogerio Rabago  T-65 Del Rio 
Bob Rabb  T-2 San Angelo 
John M. Reese  T-42 Ballinger 
Landon Sankey  T-73 Del Rio 
Billy Shook  T-2 San Angleo 

1946 Continued

Wylie Simmong T-16 Brackettville
Charles Swartz  T-13 Christoval 
Jack Quinn Tidwell  Ship 7 San Angelo 
Eloy Torres  T-77 Del Rio 
James A. Turner T-7 San Angelo
Robert Ed White  T-6 San Angelo 
Johnny Shiteafer T-94 Quemado 
Thomas H. Whiteaker T-94 Quemado
Clayton Williams, Jr. T-59 Fort Stockton 
Alfred E. Wisenbaher T-4 San Angelo 
Jerry Wohlford  T-2 San Angelo 

1947

Bob Babb T-2 San Angelo
Johnny Boy Brown T-20 Junction 
Joe Bunch  T-4 San Angelo 
Steve J. Byrd T-95 Carrizo Springs
Sammy Cox  T-49 Iaran
Ocar Dorsey  T-40 Carlsbad 
Dick Ellis  T-28 Menard 
Pat Gibson  Post 7 San Angelo 
Ramon Gonzales T-63 Ozona
Gamaliel Guevara T-97 Crystal City 
Harold Harris  T-22 Melvin
Richard L. Harris T-6 San Angelo
Lloyd Lee Hayes T-31 McCamey
Bobby Lewis Post 24 Brady
Lloyd L. Mayes  T-31 McCamey 
John Hickey  Post 7 San Angelo
Lange B. Hoffman T-42 Ballinger
Joe Ed Johnson  T-2 San Angelo 
Ronald Kelso  T-24 Brady 
Jerry Lambeth  T-31 McCamey 
Bobby Miller  T-49 Iraan 
Duane Reader  Post 7 San Angelo 
Stanley Sanderford T-10 San Angelo
C. W. Schaefer  T-20 Junction 
Gary Schwiening T-68 Roosevelt 
Jack Seals  T-58 Big Lake 
Patrick Shannon T-7 San Angelo 
Jim Smith  T-81 Uvalde 
Danny Stattlander Post 7 San Angelo 
Charlie Tierce T-31 McCamey
Romolo Vela T-63 Ozona
Kelvin Ward  T-7 San Angelo 
Billy W. Willig  T-7 San Angelo 
Bill Willmann  T-6 San Angelo
Milton E. Young  Post 7 San Angelo

Return to top
1948 

Dickie Alexander T-93 Asherton 
Dennis Blackburn T-20 Junction 
Bill Blackwood  Post 7 San Angelo 
Bob Blackwood  Post 7 San Angelo 
C. B. Boggess  T-30 Ballinger 
Steve J. Byrd  T-96 Winter Haven 
Eulelia Caldessun T-77 Del Rio 
Delmond Calvert T-30 Ballinger 
Rafeal Cardenas T-63 Ozona 
Alfred Cardenas  T-102 Bracketville 
James B. Coate  T-96 Crystal City 
M. J. Cole, Jr.  T-30 Ballinger 
DeVand Cook  T-31 McCamey 
Gary Davidson  T-31 McCamey 
Herbert Denton  T-10 San Angelo 
Jim Erwin  T-30 Ballinger 
Blaine Esmond  T-42 Ballinger 
Sam Ford  T-93  Asherton 
John E. Frierson  T-31 McCamey
Homer H. Gatherings T-94 Quemado
Burton Goldman T-6 San Angelo 
Marlin Hahn  T-6 San Angelo 
St. Paul Hall  T-102  Bracketville
Bobby Harris  T-6 San Angelo 
Jimmy Harriss  T-20  Junction 
Glen Ingram  T-96 Winter Haven 
John James  T-10 San Angelo
C. W. Jennings, Jr. T-30 Ballinger 
Robert Kibbett  T-102 Bracketville 
Jimmy Kinsey  T-4 San Angelo 
Robert LeMonde Post 4 San Angelo 
Kenneth Locke  T-73 Del Rio 
Gerald Loeffler T-20 Junction
Gibb Matlock  T-7 San Angelo 
George E. McCallum T-75 Bracketville 
Don Moore  T-20 Junction 
Joe Morrow  T-7 San Angelo 
John Mulroy  T-81 Uvalde 
Lynn Neill  T-42 Ballinger 
Fred Northcutt  T-7 San Angelo 
Donald Parsley  T-6 San Angelo 
Ronald Parsley  T-6 San Angelo 
Cleve Perryman  T-102 Bracketville 
Joel Pullen  T-96 Winter Haven 
Bobby Ragsdale  T-68 Junction 
James Dorsey Read T-30 Ballinger 
Thomas Reynolds T-57 Crane 
Arturo Rivas  T-79 Bracketville 
Fred Robertson  T-73 Del Rio 
Miguel Rodriguez T-96 Winter Haven 
Leandro Rodriguez T-77  Del Rio 
Pedro Rodriguez T-96 Winter Haven 
Jackie Rudder  T-30 Ballinger 
John Rutherford  T-7 San Angelo 
Kenneth Sayer  T-73 Del Rio 
Billy B. Simon  T-68 Roosevelt 
Charles Simon T-68 Junction
R. L. Stillwell T-31 McCamey
Robert Story  Post 7 San Angelo 
Jim G. Strother  T-1 San Angelo 
Thomas Earl Taylor  T-83 Uvalde 
Ben Urban  T-20 Junction 
Andres Vela  T-63 Ozona 
Billy Ward  T-102 Brackettville 
Dale Warren  T-20 Junction
John Watson  T-102 Brackettville 
George Wilkinson T-9 San Angelo 
W. L. Williams T-4 San Angelo
Howard Wolf  T-31 McCamey 
Bill H. Zedlitz  T-30 Ballinger 

1949 

Harvey Birdwell T-94 Quemado 
Terry Milburn Blake T-9 San Angelo
Clifton Brockman T-94 Quemado 
MCNeil Cadenhead T-94 Quemado
Julio Calderon  T-77 Del Rio 
Leonel E. Cardenas T-78 Del Rio
Charles Blake Chenault T-20 Junction 
Sam Neal Clark T-96 Crystal City
McNeil Codenhead T-94 Quemado 
James Cooper  T-94 Quemado 

1949 Continued

Buddy Crawford T-47 Pacios
John L. Dagen  FE Junction
Dale Daugherty  T-94 Quemado 
Thomas DeBerry Post 7 San Angelo
Larry Dempsey  T-49 Iraan
John F. Elder  T-42 Ballinger 
Donald Frierson  T-31 McCamey
Pilar Garza  T-77 Del Rio 
Jack B. Hodges III T-7 San Angelo 
Michael Horwitz T-9 San Angelo
Bobby Jetton  T-20 Junction 
Fred Kennedy  T-6 San Angelo 
Lonnie Laird  T-94 Quemado 
William Masters III T-91 Eagle Pass 
Darrel Morris  T-42 Ballinger 
William Pettit  T-57 Crane 
Crawford Ramage T-94 Quemado 
Alfonso Ramirez T-77 Del Rio 
Ira Redkey  T-9 San Angelo 
Luis Rodriguez  T-76 Del Rio 
Carl Rosenberger T-75 Brackettvile 
Enrique Salinas  T-91 Eagle Pass 
Charles Simon  T-68 Roosevelt 
Jackie D. Steward  T-55 Texon 
Johnny Stockley  T-94 Quemado 
Harrell Sutherland T-81 Uvalde 
Otis Templer  T-96 Winter Haven 
Hervey Vela  T-76 Del Rio 
Bob Vesper  T-99 Big Wells 
Joe Vesper  T-99 Big Wells 
Bobby Werner  T-21 Eden 

1950 

Gordon Barrow, Jr. T-94 Quemado 
Ray Hall Beck (SA) T-1 San Angelo 
Bobby Beck  T-20 Junction 
Terry M. Blake  T-95 Carrizo Springs 
Don Box  T-4 San Angelo 
Richard Dailey Post 58 Big Lake
John R. Edwin T-28 Menard
Jim Fulgham  T-1 San Angelo 
Elwood R. Henderson T-2 San Angelo 
Ronald Kelso Post 24 Brady
Bobby Lewis  T-24 Brady 
James  R. Marshall  Post 24 Brady 
Larry May  T-153 Ozona 
Pat Newbrough  T-55 Texon 
Harold Oldham Post 24 Brady
William H. Pettit (SM) T-57 Crane
Joseph Scharl  T-80 Uvalde 
Truett M. Stone  (SM) T-11 San Angelo 
Otis Templer Post 96 Crystal City
Harold Ulaham  T-24 Brady 
George Whitehead T-71 Del Rio 
James M. Young  T-7 San Angelo 

1951 

Frank Aguero  T-77 Del Rio 
Frank Baker  T59 Ft. Stockton 
Richard Dorris  T-2 San Angelo
Millard Golden, Jr. T-23 Brady 
Charles Grissett  T-55 Texon
Jackie Holmes  T-58 Big Lake 
Paul Jenkins  T-42 Ballinger
Jerry Jennison  T-6 San Angelo 
Lem Londos Kailsback T-24 Brady 
Button Keeton  T-2 San Angelo 
Lanny Maedgen  T-42 Ballinger 
John Kirby McAllister, Jr. Post 95 Carrizo Springs 
Danny Newbrough T-55 Texon 
Lowell Page, Jr.  T-7 San Angelo 
Lem Londos Railsback T-24 Brady
Bill Ricks  T-24 Brady 
John E. Robbins, III T-6 San Angelo 
Buddy Stapp  T-7 San Angelo
Henry Talamantes T-75 Brackettville 
Bill Turner  T-23 Brady 
Edward Valliant Post 19 Sonora
Jimmie Williams T-42 Ballinger 

Return to top
1952 

Thomas Belote  T-1 San Angelo
Don Box T-4 San Angelo
Billy Boyd  T-7 San Angelo 
Harry Branson  T-6 San Angelo 
Dale Calley  T-55 Texon 
Herbert Carper  Post 81 Uvalde 
Byron Donaldson Post 81 Uvalde 
Duwain Durham T-6 San Angelo 
James Elder  T-7 San Angelo 
Alton Gilbert  T-4 San Angelo 
Frank Hallman  T-28 Menard 
Fred Hallman  T-28 Menard 
Richard Hamby  T-7 San Angelo 
Taylor Holland  T-58 Big Lake 
Jimmie Holland  Post 81 Uvalde 
Ralph J. Hollway T-8 San Angelo
Riley D. Hood   Post 57 Crane 
Jack Kemp III  T-1 San Angelo 
Cherie Major  T-7 San Angelo 
Louis Manz, Jr.  Post 81 Uvalde
Albert M. Martinez T-103 Silver
R. Bryan McClerry T-7 San Angelo 
Don Mobley  T-4 San Angelo 
Kenny Moore  T-7 San Angelo
Tom Nalley  T-7 San Angelo 
Billy Palmer  Post 81 Uvalde
Jack Rausch  Post 81 Uvalde
Benny Elliott Ray  T-7 San Angelo 
Robert Charles Reinarz T-7 San Angelo
Roy Lee Reinarz, Jr. Ship 4 San Angelo
Ray Bob Robinson  Post 57 Crane 
Don Smith  T-81 Uvalde 
Lawrence Ray Smith T-1 San Angelo
Henry Talamantez T-75 Brackettville
Darrell Vines Post 57 Crane
Parry Walden  T-31 McCamey 
Mike Williams  Post 81 Uvalde 
Bennie Wolley  T-4 San Angelo 

1953 

Loyd Bedingfield T-66 Comstock 
Delton Buttler  Post 81 Uvalde 
Culver Duderstadt T86 Leakey
E. F. Duderstadt Post 86 Leaky 
Jerome Duderstadt Post 86 Leaky 
Keith Duderstadt Post 86 Leaky 
Kenneth Duderstadt Post 86 Leaky 
Lionel Galvan  T-96 Crystal City 
Tommy Harkey  T-96 Crystal City 
Jack Harris  T-81 Uvalde 
Jimmy D. Johnson T-7 San Angelo 
Brady N. Kimble  T-95 Carrizo Springs 
Johnny Kincaid Post -81 Uvalde 
Robert Ledford  T-30 Ballinger
John Arthur Lee  T-96 Crystal City 
Robert Arland Lee T-96 Crystal City 
Charles Loeffler  T-20 Junction
Wallace Martin  T-95 Carrizo Springs
John K. McAllister, Jr. Post 95 Carrizo Springs
Dan McClung  T-2 San Angelo 
Truett McClung  T-2 San Angelo 
Hugh Robert McNiel  T-96 Crystal City 
Stanley J. Nuckles, Jr. T-95 Carrizo Springs
Dale Reynolds  T-31 McCamey 
Lorne E. Robertson Post 71 Del Rio 
Frank Rodden  T-1 San Angelo 
Kenneth Rogers  Pot 86 Leaky 
Lloyd D. Rosenbaum Post 56 Rankin 
Homer Rosenbaum Post 56 Rankin 
Joe D. Ross  Post 19 Sonora 
Stanley Shackelford Post 86 Leaky 
Donald Taylor  T-59 Ft. Stockton 
Marcus Young  Post 9 San Angelo 

1954

Wayne Anderson T-70 Del Rio 
Barry K. Bain  Post 71 Del Rio 
C. C. Box  T-4 San Angelo 
A. H. Bradford  T-14 San Angelo 
Albert H. Bradford, Jr. Post 4 San Angelo 
Kelly Braithwaite Post 81 Uvalde 
Henry A. Bunting III Post 81 Uvalde
Arlis Buttler  T-81 Uvalde 
Jerry L. Candler  T-30 Ballinger 

1954 Continued

Billy Clifton  Post 30 Ballinger 
Hood Dendy  T-4 San Angelo 
Jerry Eoff  Post 30 Ballinger
Jerry Floyd  T-58 Big Lake 
William H. Flynt T-34 Ballinger 
Ronald Funderburk T-34 Ballinger 
W. J. Garrett, Jr.  T-30 Ballinger 
Shelley Gossett T-4 San Angelo
Herman Hagelstein, Jr. Post 4 San Angelo 
John W. Ham  T-81 Uvalde 
Robert S. Henderson, Jr. T-4 San Angelo 
J. D. Mobley  Post 4 San Angelo 
Jimmy Nicholas Post 30 Ballinger 
P. S. Nickel  Post 4  San Angelo 
Tommy Nickel  T-4 San Angelo 
Philip Nickel, Jr. T-4 San Angelo 
Bobby Pendley  Post 86 Leaky 
Paul Price  T-30 Ballinger 
Bob Price  T-81 Uvalde
Morris Smith  Post 81 Uvalde 
Hance Smith  T-87 Ft. Stockton 
Johnnie Stewart  T-81 Uvalde 
Ted Taylor  T-4 San Angelo 
Winston Towery T-4 San Angelo 
Barton Underwood T-34 Ballinger 
Billie Vines  T-4 San Angelo 
Mikel A. Watson  T-30 Ballinger 
William Watson  Post 30 Ballinger 
Charles White  T-8 San Angelo 
Leslie Whiteley  T-30 Ballinger 
Bobby Wiedeman Post 20 Junction 
Thomas L. Wilson  T-71 Del Rio 
Lucius Wood  Post 30 Ballinger 
Lyle Young  T-34 Ballinger 

1955 

William D. Anderson Post 70 Del Rio 
Sam M. Anderson, Jr. T-96 Crystal City 
Dean Black  T-23 Brady 
Charles W. Clifton T-30 Ballinger 
Tommy P. Corder T-30  Ballinger 
Kenneth Craven  Post 20 Junction 
Immanuel DeWald Post 90 Eagle Pass 
Robert Dendy  Post 4 San Angelo 
Donald Dusek  T-30 Ballinger 
Lewis Elder  T-1 San Angelo 
Dwaine Eubanks T-31 McCamey 
Billy E. Grady  T-56 Rankin 
Sam Grayson III Post 1 San Angelo
Guy H. Gross  T-1 San Angelo 
Sam L. Guyler  T-96 Crystal City
George Hale T-81 Uvalde
Manza L. Hall  T-81 Uvalde 
Jerry P. Harral  T-30 Ballinger 
Paul H. Harral  T-30 Ballinger 
James Hays  T-34 Ballinger 
Bobby House  Post 181 Uvalde 
Curtis Kirchner  T-94 Quemado 
Calvin Kirk  T-30 Ballinger 
Garry Kyle  T-71 Del Rio 
Charles May  Post 4 San Angelo 
Michael May T-4 San Angelo
George Mays  T-23 Brady 
Donald McCutchen T-94 Quemado 
Freddie McDonald T-61 Sanderson 
Jim McWilliams T-30 Ballinger 
Gordon McGonagill T-70 Del Rio 
Tom C. McGuire, Jr. T-71 Del Rio 
R. J. Patterson  Post 70 Del Rio 
Dennis Pionetti  T-8 San Angelo 
Marvin Ratcliff  Post 71 Del Rio 
Richard Wayne Rees T-52 Bronte 
Thomas Rees  T-58 Big Lake 
James E. Roberts  T-96 Crystal City 
Bill Royal  T-28 Menard 
George Simon  Post 181 Uvalde 
C. M. Southall T-71 Del Rio
Edward Stasney  T-30 Ballinger 
Thomas W. Templer T-96 Crystal City 
George C. Tucker  T-96 Crystal City 
Jimmy Ward  T-71 Del Rio 
Dean Wibbert  T-71 Del Rio 
Danny Ross Wipff  T-70 Del Rio 
Billy Witter  T-30 Ballinger 
James R. Wood  T-30 Ballinger 
Dudley :/ Woodbury Post 71 Del Rio

Return to top
1956 

Robert C. Adams Post 31 McCamey
Stanley Alford  T-1 San Angelo 
Tommy Bankston T-1 San Angelo 
Jay Burditt  T-86 Leaky 
Paul Burrier  Post 86 Leaky 
Robert W. Butner T-1 San Angelo 
Robby Carpenter T-20 Junction 
Robert Edward Clark  T-96 Crystal City 
Jerry Coleman  T-84 Sabinal
Ralph M. Cook  Post 152 San Angelo 
Raymond Duncan Post 70 Del Rio 
Dale Elders  T-34 Ballinger
Dwaine Eubanks Post 31 McCamey
Ernst M. Graw  Post 81 Uvalde
Tommy Holbrook T-34 Ballinger 
Buff Hearn  T-34 Ballinger 
Joe Hook  Post 181 Uvalde 
Jackie Jones  T-70 Del Rio 
Owen R. Kirchner  T-70 Del Rio 
Tex A. Lucus  Post 31 McCamey 
Joe McAllister  Post 30 Ballinger 
Tommy McGonagill Post 70 Del Rio
James W. Porter  T-1 San Angelo 
Larry J. Rabb Post -61 Robert Lee
Cowles Reynolds T-6 San Angelo 
Charles Scaief III T-96 Crystal City 
Glenn Smith  T-34 Ballinger
Clifford Tubb  T-63 Ozona 
Buzzy Underwood T-34 Ballinger 
Parry Walden Post 31 McCamey
Walter R. Wilson  Post 70 Del Rio 
Dick Wyatt  T-1 San Angelo 

1957 

Jim Avera  T-1 San Angelo 
Donald Bailey  T-34 Ballinger 
Raymond Batchelor T-34 Ballinger 
Joel Bisbee  T-34 Ballinger 
Chris Bissett  T-34 Ballinger 
Alan E. Byars  T-1 San Angelo 
John K. Carpenter T-95 Carrizo Springs 
Ed Carrithers  Post 423 Brady 
Mickey Darby  T-34 Ballinger 
Bobby Davidson T-34 Ballinger 
Jason Edgington  T-1 San Angelo 
Ivan Estes  T-34 Ballinger 
Redi Farley  T-31 McCamey 
Herbert Fields  T-19 Sonora 
John R. Finegan  T-178 Del Rio 
Rodney Hambright Post 34 Ballinger 
Ken Hays  Post 58 Big Lake 
Robert Hayter  T-1 San Angelo 
Pat Henry  Post 4 San Angelo
Gary H. Huffman T-31 McCamey 
Clint Johnson  T-1 San Angelo 
Tom Johnston  Post 20 Junction 
Hugh Jones  T-20 Junction 
Jackie Jones  T-20 Junction 
Greer Kathmann T-20 Junction 
Johnny Kathmann T-20 Junction 
Ted Lewis  Post 20 Junction 
Ronnie Luce  T-27 Rocksprings 
Joey Marsala  Post 11 San Angelo
Jim Martindale  T-27 Rocksprings
Richard M. Martinez Post 70 Del Rio 
Kenneth McCoy  T-27 Rocksprings 
Philip McCoy  T-27 Rocksprings 
Joel Tom Meador T-34 Ballinger 
Fred Moseley  T-31 McCamey 
Robert Neal, Jr.  T-20 Junction 
Charles H. Newlin  Post 423 Brady 
Frank Newton  T-71 Del Rio 
Johnny Parks  T-34 Ballinger 
Hinton Petry  Post 95 Carrizo Springs 
A. C. Rawlings III T-56 Rankin 
James L. Richardson T-6 San Angelo 
Robert Rogers  T-1 San Angelo 
Eddie Roosa  T-81 Uvalde 
James Rudden  T-1 San Angelo 
John Simpson  T-1 San Angelo 
Richard Sims  T-61 Robert Lee
Charles L. Smith  T-19 Sonora 
Earl Smith  T-19 Sonora 
David W. Smith  T-71 Del Rio 
Jimmie Stewart  T-81 Uvalde 
James Sweeten  T-27 Rocksprings 
John Sweeten  T-27 Rocksprings 
Mike Tatum  T-27 Rocksprings 
John Trolinger  T-1  San Angelo 
Jackie Turner  T-23 Brady 
Gus Valdez, Jr. T-178 Del Rio
David Warner  T-1 San Angelo
T. K. Weatherby Post 58 Big Lake 
Billy Williams  Post 58 Big Lake 
Floyd Wimberley T-34 Ballinger 
Jimmy Winn  T-81 Uvalde
Eugene Young  T-34 Ballinger

1958

Neal Aylor  T-3 San Angelo
Robert W. Baker Post 62 Ft. Stockton 
Bobby B. Broadway Post 11 San Angelo 
Bobby Clark  T-34 Ballinger 
Ronnie Crockett T-34 Ballinger
Michael R. Deaton T-73 Del Rio
Gary Gard T-34 Ballinger
Aaron Goldberg  T-1 San Angelo 
Buddie J. Hahn  T-60  Sanderson
Bobby Hester  T-52 Bronte 
Paul J. Hendrix  T-3 San Angelo 
Jerry Jameson Post 46 Silver
Claude L. King, Jr. T-18 Eldorado 
Jerry Kirchgraber T-87 Blewett
Jimmy Krivan  T-81 Uvalde 
Robert B. Little  T-60 Sanderson 
Larry May T-153 Ozona
Henry Neito  Post 34 Ballinger 
G. W. Nelms, Jr. T-1 San Angelo 
John Pipkin  T-1 San Angelo 
Jim Runge  T-18  Eldorado 
Michael E. Shelby T-1 San Angelo
Darrell Smart  T-84  Sabinel 
Philip Straach  T-8 San Angelo 
Phil Turner  Post 34 Ballinger 

1959 

Jack Black  Post 49 Iraan
Larry Blair  T318 Brady 
Joe Blumentritt  Post 49 Iraan 
Joe H. Boone  Post 420 Junction 
Barry Borden T-420 Junction
John D. Calkin  T-1 San Angelo
George D. Calliham T-424 Brady 
Melcher Cardenas, Jr. T-163 Ozona 
Charles A. Danner T-86 Leaky 
Edward L. Deloach T-9 San Angelo 
Milton Lamar Fleming Post 420 Junction
Clark Godwin  Post 461 Robert Lee 
Billy Greenberg  T-90 Eagle Pass 
Johny F. Griffin  T-18 Eldorado 
Angel Gutierrez  T-93 Crystal City 
Ralph Hollway  T-8 San Angelo 
Joe Hooner  T-8 San Angelo 
John Koschak  T-1 San Angelo 
Chipper Lanford T-424 Brady 
Don Lewis  Post 420  Junction 
Vernon Lewis  Post 420 Junction 
Alonzo Lopez  T-163 Ozona 
Brian McCallister T-22 San Angelo 
Dave McSpadden T-3 San Angelo 
Tommy Meier  T-22 San Angelo 
Ambrose Melendrez T-93 Crystal City
Howard Propes  T-301 San Angelo 
Johnnie Rimes  Post 420 Junction 
Bill Roach  T-461 Robert Lee 
David Shaw  T-180 Uvalde 
Jack Albert Smith  T-36 San Angelo 
Herman Walker, Jr. T-18 Eldorado 
Bob Wyatt  T-1 San Angelo 

1960 

Jim Atherton  Post 402 Brady
Billie Dean Baker T-1 San Angelo
Wade H. Beesley T-1 San Angelo 
George R. Benson T-1 San Angelo 
Keith Boone  T-420 Junction
Jimmy Bradley  Post 71 Del Rio 
Charles Burdick  T-333 San Angelo
John David Calkin T-1 San Angelo
George D. Calliham T-424 Brady
Cecilio Cardenas T-163 Ozona 
Manuel Cardenas T-163 Ozona 
Leslie C. Chancey Post 81 Uvalde 
Wayne L. Eckhart  T-280 Del Rio 
Joseph M. Fergusun T-3 San Angelo 
Tommy Franklin Post 58 Big Lake 
Jim Fulgham T-1 San Angelo
Clyde Grauke  T-9 San Angelo 
Henry L. Graves, Jr. Post 86 Leaky
Julius A. Graw  T-81 Uvalde 
James Grissen  T-1 San Angelo 
Chris Hershberger T-1 San Angelo 
Bill Ed Hooks  T-420 Junction 
Lee William Horton  T-1 San Angelo 
Herbert Jones  T-420 Junction 
Mike Kearny T-22 San Angelo
Bob Lindsay  Post 402 Brady 
John Loeffler  T-420 Junction 
Carlos Lopez  T-163 Ozona 
Justo Lopez  T-163 Ozona 
Tomas Lopez  T-163 Ozona 
Ronnie E. Martin  T-27 Rocksprings 
Martin McFarlane T-73 Del Rio 
Bill McMillan  T-36 San Angelo 
Kenny Neal  T-420 Junction 
Douglas Proffitt  Post 58 Big Lake 
Barry Rountree  T-1 San Angelo 
Melvin Sears, Jr. T-8 San Angelo 
Mike Smith  T-9 San Angelo 
Jay Staley  T-9 San Agnelo 
Frank Whitt  T-73 Del Rio 

Return to top
1961 

Steve Ambler  T-180 Uvalde 
Jerry Atherton  T-402 Brady 
Teddy L. Barnes T-36 San Angelo 
Stephen A. Brown T-81 Uvalde 
David G. Compton T-1 San Angelo 
Roberto Guerra, Jr. T-279 Del Rio 
Gary Harber  T-180 Uvalde 
Steve Henley  T-420 Junction 
Ronnie Hennecke T-11 San Angelo 
Mike House  T-420 Junction 
George N. Irvine III T-3 San Angelo 
Eddie Jacoby  T-421 Eden 
Jimmy Jones  T-420 Junction 
George Randy Keller, Jr. T-3 San Angelo 
Mike King  T-430 Ballinger
Chris Meadows  T-1 San Angelo 
Charles Mulroy  T-180 Uvalde 
Roberto Paz, Jr.  T-279 Del Rio 
C. J. Poulter  T-7 San Angelo 
Kellam Qolquitt  T-56 Rankin 
Patricia Rodriquez T-279 Carrizo Springs 
Danny Schill  T-402 Brady 
Robert Ernest Schlortt, Jr. T-506 Knippa 
Bill L. Smith  T-1 San Angelo 
John D. Spitler  T-280 Del Rio 
Eric C. Tanner  T-57 Crane 
Melvin Tittle  T-402 Brady 
Dennis Unger  T-11 San Angelo 
Terry Walker  T-281 Del Rio 
Robert M. Weatherford T-2 San Angelo
Lawrence Williams T-1 San Angelo 
Keith Winslow  Post 428 Menard 
Hayden Woodard T-420 Junction 

1962

Baxter Bennett  Post 81 Uvalde 
Stewart Billingsley T-178 Del Rio 
Dudley W. Blair T-81 Uvalde 
Kellam Colquitt T-56 Rankin
Malcolm Davis  T-280 Del Rio 
Jon Donaldson  T-83 Uvalde 
Eddie Glenn  T-452 San Angelo 
Terry L. Gray  T-56 Rankin 
Bobby Green  (ASM) T-333 San Angelo 
Barry Haenisch  T-421 Eden
Charles Haenisch (ASM) T-421 Eden 
Dick Hardgrave  T-19 Sonora 
Mike Harris  T-81 Uvalde 
Joe Hoelle  T-36 San Angelo 
Jerry D. Holcombe T-11 San Angelo 
Randy Holdridge T-1 San Angelo 
Billy Huddleston T-83 Uvalde 
Goerge N. Irvine III  T-3 San Angelo
Robert Jameson  T-446 Silver
Bobby Kessler  T-81 Uvalde 
William E. Kimrey, Jr. (ASM) T-1 San Angelo
Ronnie J. Laird  T-430 Ballinger
Royce L. Lee  T-452 Robert Lee 
Armando Luna  T-505 Uvalde 
James F. Mayer  Post 81 Uvalde 
Marty McCool  T-280 Del Rio
Greg Parker  T-420 Junction 
Bill Paul  Post 446 Silver
Marvin G. Pipkin  T-1 San Angleo 
Randy Rector  T-1 San Angelo
Hal Reneau  T-434 Ballinger 
George Reyes  T-307 San Angelo 
James R. Rich  T-1 San Angelo 
Peter Riedel  T-178 Del Rio 
Richard Senter  Post 81 Uvalde 
Tommy Sheffield T-56 Rankin 
Don Smith Post 81 Uvalde
Gene Smith  T-281 Del Rio 
Gary Spring  Post 81 Uvalde 
David Sutherland T-81 Uvalde 
James R. Wandreck T-430 Ballinger 
Tim Weddle  Post 428 Menard 
Fred Whitecotton Post 81 Uvalde 
Tracy Williams  T-301 San Angelo 
Claude Wilson  T-1 San Angelo 
Ronnie Winkler  T-1 San Angelo 
Paul L. Witt  T-444 Ballinger 
Eddie Wyatt  T-1 San Angelo

1963 

Ricky Armstrong T-49 Iraan 
Gary G. Bennett T-280 Del Rio 
Ken Black  Post 49 Iraan 
Larry Blair Post 318 Eldorado
David J. Bolner  T-178 Del Rio

1963 Continued

Vann Bush  T-3 San Angelo 
Ruble Clark  T-178 Del Rio 
Jay Colquitt  T-56 Rankin 
Billy R. Connolly T-178 Del Rio 
Mike Craig  T-421 San Angelo 
Keith D. Eckhard T-280 Del Rio 
Bill Elliott  T-19 Sonora
Robert G. Elliott II T-36 San Angelo
Michael Faivar  T-51 Ft. Stockton 
Russell Fleming  T-420 Junction 
Tom J. Gossett  Post 158 Rankin 
Terry Graham  T-36 San Angelo 
Winton R. Gray III T434 Ballinger 
Larry Hedrick  T-261 Del Rio 
David Horner  T-83 Uvalde
Mike Huddleston T-7 San Angelo 
Sumner Hunter  Post 81 Uvalde 
Robert Pearson Kelley T-19 Sonora 
Charles Kennedy T-446 Robert Lee 
Ramsey Longbotham T-178 Del Rio 
Roy Love  Post 318 Eldorado 
Philip A. McCormick Post 318 Eldorado 
Rex H. McCormick Post 318 Eldorado
Mark C. McGarr T-1 San Angelo
Gary D. McNiel  T-81 Uvalde 
Ricky McNiel  T-81 Uvalde 
David Meador  T-318 Eldorado 
H. Randy Miller  T-36 San Angelo 
Larry D. Mullican  Post 446 Robert Lee 
Paul Terry Newton  T-273 Del Rio 
Freddy Oberkamp T-49 Iraan 
Jim Pettit  T-56 Rankin 
Michael A. Reidel  T-178 Del Rio 
Frank Smith  T-1 San Angelo 
Royce Lee Sprott T-205 Bandera 
Bill Stewart T-95 Carrizo Springs
Sam Swinson  T-178 Del Rio 
Randy Thomas  T-301 San Angelo 
Mike Valesco  T-273 Del rio 
Robert Warren  T-3 San Angelo 
Early Williams  T-56 Rankin 
Roger D. Wright  T-95 Carrizo Springs 
Tracy I. Younggren T-51 Ft. Stockton 

1964 

Galen B Akin  T-316 San Angelo
Wynn W. Anderson T-237 Del Rio 
Robert Bohmfalk Post 583 Uvalde
Henry L. Boothe T-444 Ballinger
Jimmy D. Bradford T-7 San Angelo 
Brad R. Bradley  T-237 Del Rio 
Stephen R. Braunstein T-271 Uvalde 
Tommy Bright  T-1 San Angelo 
Gary Browne  T-1 San Angelo 
Gregory Browne T-1 San Angelo 
Thomas S. Carter  T-116 Mertzon 
Clarence G. Clark T-178 Del Rio 
John B. Cody  T-2 San Angelo 
Derrell D. Dorrance T-316 San Angelo 
Randy Everett  T-434 Ballinger 
Johnny L. Givens T-316 San Angelo 
Gary Hardgrave  Post 19 Sonora 
Bill Harris  T-1 San Angelo 
Edward A. Heath T-332 San Angelo
Emmett L. Howard T-54 Fort Stockton
Richard L. Iredale T-332 San Angelo
Roland L. Iredale T-332 San Angelo 
Billy Jacoby  T-421 San Angelo 
Tommy Jones  Post 316 San Angelo 
Terry W. Kessler  T-271 Uvalde 
William Kessler, Jr. Post 583 Uvalde
Richard J. Knight Post 583 Uvalde
William D. Lane  T-1 San Angelo
Michael Lewis  T-1 San Angelo 
Harmon L. Lowman III T-1 San Angelo 
John M. Menzies  T-428 Menard 
Mike G. Moore  T-83 Uvalde
Russell L. Morrison T-301 San Angelo 
David Perry  T-1 San Angelo 
Wayne Proffitt  T-58 Big Lake 
Mack Selman  Post 421 Eden 
Jimmy L. Smith  T-1 San Angelo 
Richard E. Smith  Post 49 Iraan 
Thomas T. Smith  T-271 Del Rio 
David Strahl  T-2 San Angelo 
Willie H. Templeton, Jr. T-36 San Angelo
Jimmy Trainer  Post 19 Sonora 
Jon Vinson  T-36 San Angelo
Bobby Vinson  T-36 San Angelo 
Billy R. Young  T-86 Leaky

Return to top
1965 

Bill Agnew T-421 Eden
Donald W. Albert, Jr.  T-271 Del Rio
Gary F. Allen  T-332 San Angelo 
Eddie Allen  T-420 Junction 
Tommy Alley  T-304 San Angelo 
Gilbert Armendez T-444 Ballinger
Charles Anderson T-44 San Angelo
Jimmy Baugh  T-420 Junction
James R. Bickel  T-271 Del Rio 
Geo. H. Blackwood III T-340 San Angelo 
Louis J. Blanek  T-3 San Angelo 
Dan V. Bolner  T-178 Del Rio
Gary D. Bomar  T-434 Ballinger 
Timothy M. Brewster Post 420 Junction
Charles "Chuck" D. Brooks T-22 San Angelo 
Glen R. Burleson T-332 San Angelo 
Richard A. Butcher T-44 San Angelo 
Dale Byars  T-1 San Angelo 
Larry A. Cates  T-1 San Angelo 
Mike A. Cates  T-1 San Angelo 
Steven T. Cates  T-1 San Angelo
Bob L. Chandler T-1 San Angelo 
Mike F. Craig T-421 Eden
Robert R. Davis  T-22 San Angelo 
Robert Defreece  T-3 San Angelo 
Ramon DeLeon  T-277 Del Rio 
John A. Dodson  T-202 Del Rio 
Joe H. Foy  T-1 San Angelo 
Steve M. Gerdes T-83 Uvalde
Marc B. Goldberg T-1 San Angelo
Sam Grayson III T-1 San Angelo 
Bobby Green T-333 San Angelo
Donato B. Guajardo T-202 Del Rio 
Sabas R. Guevara T-277 Del Rio 
Owen D. Harrison III T-316 San Angelo 
Jimmy R. Hash  T-444 Ballinger
Steward K. Hawkins T-332 San Angelo 
Emmett Howard, Jr. T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Roy G. Ivey  T-461 Robert Lee
John K. Jacob  T-434 Ballinger
Joe R. Jones  T-202 Del Rio 
Gene H. Kincaid  Post 446 Robert Lee 
Joaquin Lopez  T-94 Quemado 
Arturo Maetos  T-94 Quemado 
Douglas F. McDaniel T-335 San Angelo 
Thomas R. "Rusty" McDaniel T-335 San Angelo 
Enrique Mendez  T-277 Del Rio 
Dale C. Moos  T-22 San Angelo 
Neil W. Nethery  T-420 Junction 
Maurice Nethery III Post 420 Junction 
Mike R. Ott  T-44 San Angelo 
Dow E. (Ed) Palmer  T-202 Del Rio 
Lin Phfluger  T-421 Eden 
Mac Powell  T-421 Eden 
Brian C. Richards  T-452 Bronte 
Randolph W. "Randy" Rountree T-1 San Angelo 
John L. Ruff, Jr.  Post 420 Junction 
Jerry G. Ruiz  T-316 San Angelo 
John Santry  T-1 San Angelo 
Darrell P. Scott  T-227 Rocksprings 
Homer R. Smith  T-271 Uvalde 
Bob Stewart  T-95 Carrizo Springs 
Billy Townsend  Post 151 Ft. Stockton 
William E. Turk  T-178 Del Rio 
David Valdez  T-277 Del Rio 
J. Steve Waddill  T-22 San Angelo 
John Watkins  T-421 Eden 
Steve L. Weaver  T-1 San Angelo 
Robert B. Wood  T-1 San Angelo 
Paul Yeager, Jr.  T-280 Del Rio
Gilbert Zachary  T-280 Del Rio 

1966 

Lynn B. Alford  T-3 San Angelo 
Glenn R. Allison T-335 San Angelo 
William H. Bailey T-1 San Angelo 
Donald L. Barley T-402 Brady
David W. Blankemeier T-280 Del Rio
Barry Campbell T-2 San Angelo
Frank Carmichael T-402 Brady 
Andy E. Cody  T-2 San Angelo 
Larry D. Crawford T-81 Uvalde
Terry D. Crawford T-81 Uvalde
Charles E. Davidson IV T-153 Ozona 
William D. Dodson T-270 Del Rio 
Matt Dove  T-1 San Angelo 
Michael L. Durocher T-3 San Angelo 
Dan C. Edgerton T-153 Ozona
Richard W. Erwin T-301 San Angelo 
Michael Faivor T-51 Fort Stockton
Richard W. Farley T-3 San Angelo 
William F. Fawcett T-202 Del Rio 
James S. Finegan  T-201 Del Rio 
Steve M. Gerdes T-83 Uvalde 
John Tim Gilliam  T-420 Junction 
Charles L. Hagood  T-420 Junction 
Dale W. Hayter  T-1 San Angelo 
Bob Hayter  T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Howard Henly  T-202 Del Rio 

1966 Continued

Patrick L. Holden T-304 San Angelo 
Jerry W. Holland T-44 San Angelo 
Jimmy Horton T-1 San Angelo
Tommy Horton  T-1 San Angelo
David Howard  T-7 San Angelo 
Tom R. Hunter  T-1 San Angelo 
Kent Isbell  T-434 Ballinger 
Andrew P. Johnson III T-95 Carrizo Springs
William W. Johnston T-3 San Angelo 
Gregg G. Kerley  Post 316 San Angelo
David E. Keyes  T-280 Del Rio 
Charles D. Laffere  T-81 Uvalde 
Charles D. Lancaster T-95 Carrixo Springs
Michael D. Lewis T-1 San Angelo
Dennis Longbotham T-178 Del Rio 
John P. Lowe  T-81 Uvalde 
Xavier A. Malkowski T-3 San Angelo
Raymond E. Martin T-402 Brady
Ronald C. Martin  Post 402 Brady 
Ronald H. McGonagill T-202 Del Rio
Tommy F. McSwain Post 402 Brady 
Tommy Miller  T-58 Big Lake 
Jordon H. Minyard  T-19 Sonora 
Xavier Moduxski T-3 San Angelo 
Edward R. Nalepka T-3 San Angelo
Donald Olson  T-153 Ozona 
John M. Patterson  T-434 Ballinger
David W. Pratt  T-81 Uvalde 
Raymond Quigg  T-202 Del Rio 
Robert Rizley  T-94 Quemado 
Danny L. Rowan  T-153 Ozona 
Donald G. Rowan  T-153 Ozona 
James S. Slaughter  T-202 Del Rio 
Danny Smith  Post 461 Robert Lee 
James Spiller  T-421 Eden 
Claude R. Townsend T-51 Ft. Stockton 
Mark Travis  T-434 Ballinger 
Virgil E. Vickery  T-81 Uvalde 
Bobby Wandreck T-430 Ballinger 
Douglas Willingham T-44 San Angelo
Terry M. Younggren T-54 Big Lake 

1967 

Patrick G. Adams T-270 Del Rio 
Ronald L. Allen  T-332 San Angelo 
Charles T. Allen T-420 Junction 
Randy Barbee  T-452 Bronte 
Larry D. Bell  T-1 San Angelo 
Dale H. Brancel  T-22 San Angelo 
Charles R. Burnam  T-49 Iraan 
Walter E. Burt  T-178 Del Rio 
Bob E. Byrns  T-1 San Angelo 
Buddy Calk  Post 318 Eldorado 
Jerry Childers  T-18 Eldorado 
Evans Q. Conley  Post 461 Robert Lee 
Ronnie C. Curry  T-1 San Angelo 
Dan F. Davidson T-153 Ozona
Fred M. Deaton  T-153 Ozona
Claig R. Dorrance T-1 San Angelo
Gary A. Hall  T-49 Iraan
Larry H. Hall T-49 Iraan
William J. Harpole T-81 Uvalde 
Gary Harris  T-1 San Angelo 
Robert L. Hayter T-San Angelo
Michael S. Holden T-304 SanAngelo 
Alan W. Horner  T-81 Uvalde 
Christopher C. Huffman T-402 Brady 
Edward D. Ingram T-95 Carrizo Springs
Andrew Johnson III T-95 Carrizo Springs
John Kamensky  T-340 San Angelo
Bob Kemper  T-1 San Angelo 
Joe D. Key   T-461 Robert Lee 
Richard E. Kinsey  T-7 San Angelo 
Kelly Knowlton  T-1 San Angelo 
Joe Kollmyer  T-2 San Angelo 
Mike R. Kump  T-7 San Angelo 
Donald G. Laffere  T-81 Uvalde 
Tipton Masterson T-452 Bronte 
Mike McAfee  T-1 San Angelo 
H. Keith McKelvy  T-4 San Angelo 
Conrad McClure  T-1 San Angelo 
Clarence L. McNiel T-81 Uvalde 
Bubba Neligh  T-1 San Angelo 
Gary J. Pfluger  T-7 San Angelo
Turk Pipkin  T-1 San Angelo
Gary C. Price  Post 402 Brady 
Barron S. Rector  Post 316 San Angelo 
Albert C. Reynaud  T-1 San Angelo 
Garland H. Richards T-452 Bronte 
Edward K. Scudder T-1 San Angelo
Tom E. Swinson  T-178 Del Rio
Bob R. Sykes  T-18 Eldorado 
Mirco Urista  T-1 San Angelo 
Keith Williams  T-18 Eldorado 
Robert E. Winchester T-333 San Angelo 
Glenn W. Woolard T-1 San Angelo
Melvin W. Womack T-1 San Angelo 
Charles R. Womack T-153 Ozona .

Return to top
1968 

Lewis C. Allen  T-420 Junction 
Tim Armstrong  Post 49 Iraan 
William H. Bailey T-1 San Angelo
Jimmy H. Bates  T-402 Brady 
Keeny R. Behrens T-292 Eagle Pass 
Craig R. Bessent T-471 Robert Lee 
Ricky Campbell  Post 402 Brady 
James E. Carmichael T-402 Brady 
Eddie R. Carter  T-111 Big Lake 
Julian J. Chahin  T-292 Eagle Pass
Dale Chisum  Post 181 Uvalde 
Larry M. Dooley T-2 San Angelo 
William M. Fallin T-22 San Angelo 
Mike D. Farmer  T-430 Ballinger 
Ronald G. Felts  T-81 Uvalde 
Johnny W. Fields T-19 Sonora 
Dale J. Gaffney  T-420 Junction 
John E. Green III T-430 Ballinger 
Louis H. Griffin  T-1 San Angelo 
Larry H. Hall  T-49 Iraan 
Mark A. Hamilton T-7 San Angelo
Joe G. Hill  T-7 San Angelo 
Hal D. Huffman  T-402 Brady 
Dick Jackson  T-1 San Angelo 
Bubba James  T-1 San Angelo 
Jeff Johnson  T-1 San Angelo 
Frederick P. Junginger T-338 San Angelo 
Mike Kearney  T-22 San Angelo 
Kim King  T-402 Brady 
Kye C. Laffoon  T-49 Iraan 
Laning Lane  T-81 Uvalde 
Mark C. Lee  T-22 San Angelo 
Patrick H. Lewis  T-461 Robert Lee 
Richard A. Masters T-292 Eagle Pass 
Robert A. McSwain T-402 Brady 
Rodney Miller  T-155 Big Lake 
Brandon D. Moore  T-22 San Angelo 
Jon T. Murr  T-420 Junction
Jimmy Nelson  T-420 Junction 
Larry Lawrence Nethery  T-420 Junction 
Kenneth A. Prine  T-461 Robert Lee 
James R. Quinn  T-402 Brady 
Robert W. Rizley T-94 Quemado
Humberto Rodriquez T-292 Eagle Pass 
Richard S. Savage  T-3 San Angelo 
Bernie D. Shaffer  T-2 San Angelo 
Steven R. Shelton  T-1 San Angelo 
Stuart Shelton  T-1 San Angelo
John M. Urby  T-178 Del Rio 
Heriberto Urby, Jr. T-178 Del Rio 
Rodolfo M. Urby T-178 Del Rio
Gus Valdez, Jr.  T-178 Del Rio 
Michael A. Wallen  T-178   Del Rio 
Ronald W. Warren  Post 2 San Angelo 
Rocky L. West  T-402 Brady
Edwin H. White  T-227 Rocksprings 
Steven L. Woolard  T-1 San Angelo 
James R. Wrigley  T-292 Eagle Pass 
John R. Wrigley  T-295 Eagle Pass 

1969 

Billy H. Arnett  Ship 111 Big Lake 
Mark A. Bland  T-18 Eldorado 
Billy K. Bolen  Ship 110 McCamey 
James M. Brashear  T-36 San Angelo 
John P. Cardinal T-338 San Angelo 
Ablerto E. Castillo T-505 Uvalde 
Teddy R. Coker  T-19 Sonora
Alan C. Crites  T-31 McCamey 
Dan F. Davidson T-153 Ozona
Bill A. Ford  T-2 San Angelo 
Johnnie L. Geuea T-227 Rocksprings 
Robert Henry Haines  T-31 McCamey
David M. Hair  T-7 San Angelo 
Robert R. Hall  Post 81 Uvalde 
Mark A. Hamilton T-7 San Angelo
Joseph Harrington T-178 Del Rio 
Edward A. Heath T-332 San Angelo
James B. Heath, Jr. T-332 San Angelo
Marcus H. Henderson T-1 San Angelo 
Mark W. Henderson T-335 San Angelo 
James M. Henson T-333 San Angelo 
James M. Holley T-18 Eldorado
Mike C. Hoover  T-9 San Angelo 
Glenn F. Jaegli  Post 81 Uvalde 
Charles D. Johnson T-95 Carrizo Springs 
Peter M. Juve  T-292 Eagle Pass 
Scott T. Little  T-31 McCamey 
Dick J. Marsden  Post 402 Brady 
Edwin M.  Matlock  T-461 Robert Lee 
Henry Mayse  T-116 Mertzon 
Joe Stephen McEntire  T-83 Uvalde 
William M. Mitchell, Jr. T-227 Rocksprings
James L. Moore  T-202 Brady 
Conrado Perez, Jr. T-295 Eagle Pass 
John F. Perkins  T-280 Del Rio 
Willilam M. Perkins, Jr. T-280 Del Rio 
Billy W. Pettit  T-155 Big Lake 
Mike D. Poulter  T-7 San Angelo 
Kerry P. Rainey  T-36 San Angelo 
Connie Robertson T-2 San Angelo 
Lee M. Robinett  T-2 San Angelo 
John H. Russell III  T-2 San Angelo 
Terry D. Shaw  T-116 Mertzon 
Refugio R. Soto  T-292 Eagle Pass 
Steve C. Sykes  T-18 Eldorado
James Tarter  T-1 San Angelo 
Harvey A. Tate  T-338 San Angelo 
Thomas G. Thigpin T-9 San Angelo
Harlan G. Towbridge T-338 San Angelo 
Darrel Vines  T-57 Crane 
Jerry W. Wade  T-57 Crane 
Gary L. Warrington T-9 San Angelo 
David R. West  Post 402 Brady

Return to top
1970 

Clayton R. Alexander T-102 Ft. Stockton 
Clifford J. Austin T-1 San Angelo
Carl A. Bagwell  T-461 Robert Lee 
Robert Brockman T-19 Sonora
Robert H. Bruckman T-19 Sonora 
Conrad L. Cade  T-81 Uvalde 
Alan R. Carmichael, Jr. T-81 Uvalde 
Frederico N. Castro T-505 Uvalde 
Robert N. Davis T-116 Mertzon 
Burl A. Davis  T-461 Robert Lee 
John Dickerson T-7 San Angelo
Roger P. Dickey T-277 Quemado 
Allen B. Evans  T-116 Mertzon 
Samuel Evans, II T-116 Mertzon
Tryon L. Fields  T-19 Sonora 
Sterling H. Fly, III T-81 Uvalde 
Bobby Fowler T-332 San Angelo
Philip M. George T-22 San Angelo 
Alan Goldberg  T-1 San Angelo 
Rodney D. Halfmann T-22 San Angelo 
Jim A. Hall  T-1 San Angelo 
James E. Herford T-461 Robert Lee 
Richard L. Iredale T-332 San Angelo 
Wesley Jagers  T-116 Mertzon 
James Jones  T-1 San Angelo 
Robert Jones  T-1 San Angelo 
Parick King  T-2 San Angelo 
Robert Kleinhans T-1 San Angelo 
Donald Kolesar  T-280 Del Rio 
James Lane  T-1 San Angelo 
Robert Low  T-116 Mertzon 
Jeffery Mazuk  T-332 San Angelo 
Jessie McAnally  T-402 Brady 
Dennis R. McIntyre T-1 San Angelo 
Robert Milburn  T-9 San Angelo 
James Monday  T-22 San Angelo
David Newcomb T-81 Uvalde 
Mark Mendorff  T-2 San Angelo
Lea Noelke  T-116 Mertzon
Gerald Olson  T-148 Mertzon 
David Picciuolo  T-3 San Angleo
Thomas Ridgeway, Jr. T-332 San Angelo
Robert R. Routt, Jr. T-332 San Angelo
Doyle Sheffield  T-338 San Angelo 
Burney Shelton  T-116 Mertzon 
Thomas Southerland T-81 Uvalde 
Lee Strickland  T-22 San Angelo 
Bruce Willig  T-9 San Angelo 
David Womack  T-1 San Angelo 

.1971 

Jimmy D. Adkins T-116 Mertzon 
Wallace D. Allen T-332 San Angelo 
David J. Bean  T-153 Ozona 
David E. Beaty  T-461 Robert Lee 
Jarry D. Bell T-1 San Angelo
Monte Brooks  T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Heldham Cain  T-83 Uvalde 
Jimmy R. Carnes T-83 Uvalde 
James V. Carriger T-332 San Angelo
Bill D. Dove T-596 Crystal City
Tryon L. Fields T-19 Sonora
Douglas A. Fleming T-116 Mertzon 
Charles Phillip Forster T-559 Carrizo Springs
Raldolph W. Gass T-81 Uvalde 
Randy J. Gerdes T-83 Uvalde
Lee Gober  T-425 Brady 
David G. Hoffman T-54 Ft. Stockton
Christopher H. Holden T-367 San Angelo 
Terry Honaker  T-54 Ft. Stockton
George Horner, Jr. T-83 Uvalde 
Mike M. Huddleston T-83 Uvalde 
Horace G. Humphrey T-19 Sonora 
David Jones  T-596 Crystal City
Lan Kelly  T-6 San Angelo
Tarvis N. Kessler  T-222 Del Rio 
Bobby C. Keswick  T-596 Crystal City
Darrel Kolesar  T-270 Del Rio 
Donald R. Lindenbron, Jr. T-596 Crystal City
Dennis Little, Jr. T-36 San Angelo 

1971 Continued

Raymond E. Lopez  T-292 Eagle Pass 
Jack G. Marsh  T-83 Uvalde 
Charles Masters  T-292 Eagle Pass 
Ronald McAnally T-402 Brady
Edward McClintock T-7 San Angelo 
Charles McDonald T-402 Brady 
Robert W. McEntire T-233 Uvalde 
Steven McRavits T-81 Uvalde 
Steven P. Moravits T-81 Uvalde
Kirk Mounsey  T-280 Laughlin AFB
Brad L. Newton  T-165 Ft. Stockton 
Silvester Orona  T-505 Uvalde 
Dean K. Paret  T-271 Del Rio 
Marlow Allen Plumb T-313 San Angelo 
William G. Shrum  T-332 San Angelo 
Steve M. Silvia  T-335 San Angelo 
John A. Smith  T-402 Brady 
Stephen N. Sparks  T-280 Laughlin AFB 
Robert Steve St.Clair  T-116 Mertzon 
Gorman M. Thorp  T-49 Iraan 
Curtis R. Tomme  T-402 Brady 
Chuck W. Valentine T-596 Crystal City
Laerence E. Walker T-280 Laughlin AFB
Kelly C. Walz  T-332 San Angelo 
Alan G. Watson  T-44 San Angelo 
Tommy L. Watson  T-44 San Angelo 
Gary Wiseman  T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Orlie Kenneth Wolfenbarger T-116 Mertzon 

1972 

Barry J. Beams T-1 San Angelo
Edwin E. Brown, Jr. T-271 Del Rio 
Steve Burre  T-1 San Angelo 
David Carson  T-425 Brady 
Jimmy R. Chancellor T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Gary D. Cook  T-280 Del Rio 
James R. Day, Jr. T-583 
Robert DeLeon  T-279 Del Rio 
Ronny E. Erekson T-227 Rocksprings 
John Fluth  T-36 San Angelo 
Ronald Gabriel T-98 San Angelo
Randolph W. Gass T-81 Uvalde
William R. Harper T-7 San Angelo 
Ronnie D. Hawkins, Jr. T-36 San Angelo
Thomas P. Heath T-3 San Angelo 
Frank W. Hill, Jr. T-153 Ozona 
Ted W. Hogan, Jr.  T-57 Crane 
Perry D. Jewell  T-335 San Angelo 
Jesse  P. Johnson  T-95 Carrizo Springs 
Robert M. Karp  T-2 San Angelo 
Roger D. Killingsworth T-44 San Angelo 
Rodney D. Kuhlmann T-333 San Angelo 
Mario Luna  T-279 Del Rio 
Charles F. Masters T-292 Eagle Pass
Clay Martin  T-44 San Angelo 
Alberto Menchaca T-279 Del Rio 
Richard D. Morgan T-212 Eagle Pass 
Mario Moya  T-279 Del Rio 
Bobby Pearce  T-450 Fife 
Pat Rader  T-36 San Angelo 
James Reeves  T-425 Brady 
Timothy M. Rogers  T-304 San Angelo
John W. Rudder  T-425 Brady 
Johnny Stapp  T-165 Ft. Stockton 
R. L. Stillwell  T-31 McCamey 
David Strey  T-280 Del Rio 
Kenneth G. Tapie  T-280 Del Rio 
Danny Taylor  T-165 Ft. STockton 
Paul Tischhauser T-31 McCamey 
Chuck A. Todd  T-1 San Angelo
Edward J.Trust  T-212 Eagle Pass 
Edward Valliant  T-19 Sonora 
Glen R. Wagner  T-280 Laughlin AFB
John Weston  T-19 Sonora 
Marshall White  T-227 Rocksprings 
Stephen White  T-430 Ballinger 
David A. Wiedenfeld  T-1 San Angelo
Ronnie J. Winkler T-1 San Angelo

Return to top
1973 

Ruben Alfaro, Jr. T-209 Del Rio
John L. Bailey  T-36 San Angelo 
Barry J. Beams  T-1 San Angelo
George D. Bean  T-153 Ozona 
Nicholas A. Bianco, Jr. T-280 Laughlin AFB
Douglas A. Boedecker T-304 San Angelo 
Bruce F. Brundrett T-226 
Charles R. Cowell T-271 Comstock
James R. Craig  T-461 Robert Lee
Michael D. Davis T-461 Robert Lee 
Don C. Edgerton T-153 Ozona
Thomas E. Ericson T-340 San Angelo 
Jeff M. Eubanks T-461 Robert Lee 
Samuel S. Evans II T-116 Mertzon 
Deets Finley  T-233 Uvalde 
Charles D. Fowler T-305 San Angelo 
Mark R. Freeman T-36 San Angelo 
Steve L. Gaines  T-36 San Angelo
Mark R. Gamache T-340 San Angelo 
David U. Garcia T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Paul W. Gorman T-233 Uvalde 
Charlie R. Hall  T-421 Eden 
Keith N. Hall  T-421 Eden 
David B. Harris   San Angelo 
Harvey O. Harvey T-305 San Angelo 
Trazell Hayes  T-153 Ozona 
Kevin Hodges  T-304 San Angelo 
John W. Hoffman T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Wally M. Hograra T-2 San Angelo
Barry A. Kennison  T-3 San Angelo 
Darvin D. King  T-3 San Angelo 
Philip Lewis  T-7 San Angelo 
Harry Lindley  T-116 Mertzon 
Victor Lohn  T-450 Lohn
Ricky Martinez  T-44 San Angelo 
Mark A. McAnally  T-402 Brady 
John M. McElroy  T-421 Eden 
Judd Montgomery T-153 San Angelo 
Randy E. Morgan  T-434 Ballinger 
Robert Palmer  T-271 Del Rio 
Freddie S. Pearce  T-450 Snyder 
Bobby K. Pearce T-450 Lohn
Bradley S. Pontani  T-3 San Angelo 
J. Greg Preston  T-304 San Angelo 
William Ragsdale T-402 Brady 
Gerald Risher  T-280 Del Rio 
James Robertson T-111 Big Lake 
Robert R. Rozell  T-421 Eden 
Felix Sauceda  T-270 Del Rio 
Florencio P. Sauceda T-279 Del Rio 
Kerry Scudder  T-1 San Angelo 
Michael Shelby  T-1 San Angelo 
Billy F. Simpson  T-402 Brady 
Curtis L. Sockwell  T-461 Robert Lee 
Glenn H. Sprinkle, III T-280 Del Rio 
James F. "Red" Strickland T-304 San Angelo 
Jack L. Tapie  T-271 Del Rio 
Mark Trantham  T-36 San Angelo 
Terry K. Waller  T-304 San Angelo 
John T. Williams, Jr. T-2 San Angelo 
Andrew J. Wood  T-36 San Angelo 
Richie G. Wood  T-421 Eden 
Kenneth Clay Woodul T-305 San Angelo 
Martin L. Woodul  T-305 San Angelo 
 

1974 

Randy L. Allen  T-153 Ozona 
Bart W. Austin  T-1 San Angelo
Walter C. Ball  T-233 Uvalde 
Leeroy Bara  T-425 Brady 
Tom A. Becker  T-1 San Angelo 
Mark A. Borger  T-1 San Angelo 
Richard A. Castillo T-505 Uvalde
X. B. Cox III  T-7 San Angelo 
Mark A. Deremo T-1 San Angelo 
John F. Dietze  T-96 Carrizo Springs 
David W. Eckhard T-305 San Angelo
Steven D. Evans T-116 Mertzon 
Zeral R. Hill  T-153 Ozona 
Jamie Huffman  T-425 Brady 
Jackie R. Jacoby  T-9 San Angelo 
Mike  D. Kasberg  T-1 San Angelo 

1974 Continued

Jerry L. Kasner  T-1 San Angelo
Kim Kelly  T-305 San Angelo
Timothy E. Lishka  T-22 San Angelo 
Joe Luna  T-529 Uvalde 
William C. "Beaver" McManus T-1 San Angelo 
Samuel C. Mitchell  T-227 Rocksprings 
Jorge Moncada  T-273 Eagle Pass 
Charles Monday T-22 San Angelo 
Matthew Morgan T-209 Del Rio 
Agustin Negrete  T-529 Uvalde 
James Nennich, Jr. T-309 San Angelo 
David Newsom  T-44 San Angelo 
Arnoldo Ojeda, Jr. T-209 Del Rio 
Robert L. Paret  T-271 Del Rio 
Paul N. Paschal  T-1 San Angelo 
Gerald Perez  T-250 Eagle Pass 
Jeffrey K. Petty  T-425 Brady 
Mark D. Smith  T-9 San Angelo 
Raymond Trevino T-209 Del Rio 
Timothy M. Turner  T-155 Big Lake 
Anthony Vaughn T-425 Brady 
Robert E. Warren  T-1 San Angelo

1975

Fank W.  Baker, Jr. T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Craig R. Bessant T-461 Robert Lee
Dick R. Brock  T-3 San Angelo 
Richard A. Butcher T-44 San Angelo
John W. Campbell T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Paul H. Carr  T-233 Uvalde 
Robert K. Carr  T-233 Uvalde
Edward C. Cowsar T-233 Uvalde 
Mark R. Denison T-313 San Angelo
Santos Gonzales, Jr. T-428 Menard 
William S. Harlan T-1 San Angelo 
Timothy R. Hinson T-304 San Angelo 
Steven W. Joyce T-354 San Angelo 
Gaillard King  T-3 San Angelo 
Richard Kleine  T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Stephen W. Kuhlmann T-333 San Angelo
John T. Marr  T-280 Laughlin AFB
Peter M. Mikel  T-36 San Angelo
Orr A. Blake  T-22 San Angelo
Gilbert S. Ramirez T-54 Ft. Stockton
Michael R. Roe  T-461 Robert Lee 
David L. Savage  T-3 San Angelo 
Bobby D. Sides  T-428 Menard 
Robert J. Woolf T-428 Menard

1976 

Will W. Allison  T-227 Rocksprings 
Mark W. Austin T-1 San Angelo 
Tony R. Bates  T-1 San Angelo 
Fred T. Biddix  T-36 San Angelo 
Donald P. Borger T-1 San Angelo 
Ronnie J. Brown T-309 San Angelo 
Billy M. Chastain T-36 San Angelo 
Allan W. Davis  T-461 Robert Lee 
Michael L. Deason T-313 San Angelo 
Allen Brent Evans T-116 Mertzon
David U. Garcia T-54 Ft. Stockton
Randy V. Grice  T-116 Mertzon 
Jeff W. Hall T-1 San Angelo
Charles D. Hardeman T-57 Crane 
Nelson K. Heard T-317 San Angelo 
Gregory Jordan  T-402 Brady 
Darrell Keese  T-402 Brady 
Lon Kleine  T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Joe Lopez  T-298 Eagle Pass 
David Low  T-116 Mertzon 
Cody S. Martin  T-116 Mertzon 
Joe Martin  T-116 Mertzon 
Brian McLaughlin T-1 San Angelo 
Curtis Miller  T-332 San Angelo 
James C. Pettigrew  T-22 San Angelo 
Armando Saucedia T-279 Del Rio 
Feliz Savala  T-116 Mertzon 
Steve W. Smith  T-116 Mertzon 
Jackie B. Smith  T-402 Brady 
James W. Spiller T-421 Eden
James Turner  T-7 San Angelo 
Robert J. Woolf  T-428 Menard 

Return to top
1977 

Walter S. Campbell T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Michael S. Cannon T-255 Del Rio
Leroy A. Collison T-7 San Angelo 
Larry D. Cox  T-7 San Angelo 
Arturo DeLuna  T-209 Del Rio 
David C. Faison  T-332 San Angelo 
James P. Fisher, Jr. T-305 San Angelo
Bobby J. Fowler T-332 San Angelo
Montie C. Frazier T-116 Barnhart 
James L. Freitag T-116 Mertzon 
Roy Z. Guevara  T-209 Del Rio 
Jeff W. Hall  T-1 San Angelo 
Grover L. Hall  T-421 Eden 
John C. Harlan  T-1 San Angelo 
Steve G. Humburg T-333 San Angelo 
Cody S. Martin T-116 Mertzon
Luis Moreno  T-209 Del Rio 
George Noelke  T-116 Mertzon 
Charles Palmos  T-44 San Angelo 
Timothy Parnell  T-7 San Angelo 
Lon L. Perkins  T-333 San Angelo 
Gregory L. Pryer  T-271 Del Rio 
James J. Pyott  T-3 San Angelo 
Mario P. Sauceda  T-279 Del Rio 
John T. Sawyer, Jr. T-461 Robert Lee 
Thomas Steckbeck T-2 San Angelo 
Allan Taylor  T-322 San Angelo 
Thomas A. Valdez T-279 Del Rio

1978 

Kenneth L. Banks T81 Uvalde
Dean A. Bates  T-1 San Angelo 
Kyle K. Bonath  T-22 San Angelo 
Jeffrey B. Boyd  T-340 San Angelo 
Stephen P. Brock T-317 San Angelo 
Bradley S. Cooke T-126 Crane 
Robert V. Daigle, Jr. T-317 San Angelo 
John D. Eberhardt T-313 San Angelo 
Bruce H. Fly  T-81 Uvalde 
Mark A. Frerich T-301 San Angelo 
Noe Gonzales  T-428 San Angelo 
Billy C. Gunstead  T-18 Eldorado 
Rodney D. Halfmann T-22 San Angelo
Chris D. Kirksly  T-340 San Angelo 
John R. Lucas  T-22 San Angelo 
Clifton L. McMullen T-153 Ozona
Robert A. McNiel  T-81 Uvalde 
David K. Melton  T-22 Christoval 
D. Robert Parker T-333 San Angelo 
Jacob M. Primera  T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Randy L. Rives  T-57 Crane 
Michael A. Schroeder T-74 San Angelo 
Gregory F. Shaheen T-420 Junction 
Stan A. Sparks T-81 Uvalde
Steve R. Sparks T-81 Uvalde
Charles W. Spiller  T-421 Eden 
Everett B. Valdez  T-279 Del Rio 
Brian E. Valliant  T-425 Brady
Mark S. Wallis  T-18 Eldorado
Frank S. Weston, Jr. T-1 San Angelo 
Jerome A. Wilson  T-280 Del Rio 
Stephen R. Young  T-1 San Angelo 

1979 

Randall L. Banks T-81 Uvalde
Anthony W. Chambless T-340 San Angelo 
Brian O. Dunnam T-81 Uvalde 
Kenny B. Grice  T-116 Mertzon 
Leslie E. Hall  T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Chris W. Harrison T-420 Junction 
John Horak  T-165 Ft. Stockton 
Paul Houle  T-277 Del Rio 
Robert H. Lee  T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Steven R. Marquez  T-165 Sanderson 
Paul J. McWhorter T-18 Eldorado 
Robert J. Phillips  T-461 Robert Lee 
Scooter R. Scott  T-116 Mertzon 

 1980 

Richard J. Chancellor T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Benion L. Dougherty Jr.T-1 San Angelo
Freddy G. Farhat T-295 Carrizo Springs 
Joseph J. Forster T-95 Carrizo Springs
Steve L. Hammond T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Louis D. Humphreys T-19 Sonora 
Edward D. Ingram T-95 Carrizo Springs 
Michael H. James T-1 San Angelo 
Ronald W. Jordan  T-402 Brady 
William E. Lohn, IV  T-402 Brady 
Clint D. Martin  T-116 Mertzon 
Kelley E. Peregoy  T-313 San Angelo 
William R. Rice  T-603 Big Lake 
John L. Richardson, III T-340 San Angelo 
Kenneth W. Steger T-116 Mertzon 
John E. Tilghman  T-271 Del Rio 
David E. Vessell  T-309 San Angelo 
Karl Wiedenfeld T-1 San Angelo 
Christopher A. Wilson T-280 Del Rio
Jeffrey W. Young  T-153 Ozona 
Christopher Zielinski T-271 Del Rio 

1981 

Paul L. Adams  E-1  San Angelo 
Clint W. Bumguardner T-1 San Angelo 
Steven R. Capps T-227 Rocksprings 
Billy D. Carson  T-425 Brady 
Michael J. Couch T-153 Ozona 
Raynaldo M. Galindo T-227 Rocksprings 
Ele C. Hagelstein, III T-160 Sanderson 
Russell L. Harrison T-227 Rocksprings 
George H. Houle  T-277 Del Rio 
Stephen B. Jenkins T-1 San Angelo 
Jeffrey C. Johnson T-1 San Angelo 
Kris Kauffman  T-19 Sonora 
Terral L. King  T-165 Ft. Stockton 
Gary L. Milam  T-271 Del Rio 
Glenn W. Moore  Post 1 San Angelo
Abelardo C.Ramirez, Jr T-279 Del Rio 
Tommy Steward T-165 Ft. Stockton 

1982

Lee S. Blankenship T-22 San Angleo 
Mike D. Brosig  T-7 San Angelo 
Christopher J. Codon T-280 Del Rio 
Robert Fierro, Jr. T-19 Sonora 
James A. Forster T-96 Carrizo Springs 
Shawn J. Franke T-340 San Angelo 
Philip H. Harris  T-22 San Angelo 
Alan L. Jordan  T-402 Brady 
Gregory C. Lohn T-402 Brady 
Ralph Lopez  T-279 Del RLio 
Joseph L. Luttrell  T-19 Sonora 
John E. Mayer  T-1 San Angelo 
Kenneth R. Mayer  T-1 San Angelo
Roy N. Moore  T-227 Rocksprings 
Anthony M. Richardson T-3 San Angelo
Michael J. Russ T-255 Del Rio
Frankie L. Sablan  T-3 San Angelo 
Sammy L. Sablan  T-3 San Angelo 
John M. Santry T-1 San Angelo
Robert F. Scott  T-1 San Angelo 
William T. Shannon T-7 San Angelo 
Ronald E. Taylor T-309 San Angelo
Jene K. Wilton, Jr.  T-153 Ozona 
David R. Young  T-1 San Angelo 
 

 

Return to top
1983 

Javier L. Barrientos T-291 Eagle Pass 
James D. Bean  T-153 Ozona
James A. Berger T-340 San Angelo 
Larry E. Brewer T-280 Del Rio
Cesar R. Briseno, Jr. T-291 Eagle Pass
David J. Brosig  T-7 San Angelo
Jose M. Costilla  T-291 Eagle Pass 
Tristum G. Darby T-338 San Angelo 
Michael D. Fanning T-23 San Angelo 
Danny G.Farhat  T-291 Eagle Pass 
Jaime B. Flores  T-291 Eagle Pass 
Benny D. Henderson T-22 San Angelo 
Paul J. Hendricks T-309 San Angelo 
Eric E. Heupel  T-280 Del Rio
Jeff G. Hopper  T-81 Uvalde
Lance W. Keilers  T-153 Ozona
Frank R. Kirchgraber T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Brian A. McAllister T-22 San Angelo
Jesse L. Mello  T-291 Eagle Pass 
Stephen R. Melton  T-22 San Angelo 
Michael E. Mossell T-7 San Angelo 
Todd M. Nennich  T-36 San Angelo 
Rodney J. Prew  T-291 Eagle Pass 
Derek J. Roberts  T-126 Ft. Stockton 
Joe W. Ross  T-19 Sonora 
Robert J. Ross  T-255 Del Rio 
Michael Ross  T-255 Del Rio 
James Sawyer  T-461 Robert Lee 
Michael A. Stone  T-333 San Angelo 
Ronald Taylor  T-309 San Angelo 
Craig A. Turley  T-313 San Angelo 
Steven H. Urbantke T-333 San Angelo 
William P. Walden T-81 Uvalde 
George E. Wall  T-153 Ozona 
Doug E. Warren  T-2 San Angelo 
Loren D. White  T-81 Uvalde 
Scott W. Wolff  T-277 Del Rio 

1984 

Phillip W. Arp  T-7 San Angelo 
Chris K. Brame  T-81  Uvalde 
Marc E. Brooks  T-1 San Angelo 
Russell E. Bumann  T-340 San Angelo 
Robert C. Coffey T-7 San Angelo 
Thomas W. Cole T-271 Del Rio 
Jarret Corder  T-271 Del Rio 
John A. Fisher  T-335 San Angelo 
Eric T. Ireton  T-346 Uvalde 
Donald L. Johnson, Jr. T-255 Del Rio
Jerry D. Kirklin  T-425 Brady 
James F. Lane  T-1 San Angelo 
Scott L. Richardson T-340 San Angelo 
Jim E. Sabino  T-340 San Angelo 
Patrick R. Smith T-340 San Angleo 
James E. Stone  T-333 San Angelo
James O. Webb T-333 San Angelo
Andreas Wiesemann T-640 Del Rio

1985 

Ross D. Cashman T-420 Junction 
William D. Cravy T-1 San Angelo
Sean D. Dageforde T-36 San Angelo 
Kent E. Eberhardt T-313 San Angelo 
Shannon M. Gettles T-23 Brady 

1985 Continued

Michael W. Gillenwater T-1 San Angelo 
Thomas Preston Gregg T-1 San Angelo 
Wayne F. Hill  T-313 San Angelo 
John W. Hinnard  T-461 Robert Lee 
Chase Holland, IV T-1 San Angelo 
Elmer Scot Ireton T-346 Uvalde
Robert A. Kronenberg T-255 Del Rio 
Russell E. Massey T-271 Del Rio 
Christopher J. McLucas T-36 San Angelo
Aaron J. Miles  LS Barksdale 
Mark D. Miles  LS Barksdale
Jeffery D. Moore  T-428 Menard 
John Norbert  T-81 Uvalde 
Michael James Ritchie, Jr. T-291 Eagle Pass 
Randal A. Schreiber T-255 Del Rio 
Patrick L. Shannon T-7 San Angelo 
Robert D. Stiles  T-22 San Angelo 
Russell W. Tipton  T-1 San Angelo 

1986 

Charles D. Allbright T-430 Ballinger 
Richard Beish  T-313 San Angelo 
James Scott Broman T-7 San Angelo
Robert  Earl Card Jr. T-165 Ft. STockton
Arthur Q. Casey  T-271 Del Rio 
Toby L. Clanton T-56 Rankin 
G. Woody Davenport T-81 Uvalde 
Jeffrey A. Dice  T-1 San Angelo 
Devin T. Eatmon  T-1 San Angelo 
David R. Emler  T-1 San Angelo 
Christopher Evans T-160 Sanderson 
Jeffrey M. Foreman T-22 San Angelo 
Monty G. Gibson  T-332 San Angelo
James S. Gray  T-116 Mertzon 
John Griffith  T-81 Uvalde
Stephen R. Hicks  T-1 San Angelo 
Arthur B. Hobbs  T-340 San Angelo 
Joseph A. Kahlig  T-116 Mertzon 
Mark W. Mirelez  T-346 Uvalde 
Robert M. Neal III  T-165 Ft. Stockton
Jamie E. Orr  T-36 San Angelo
Lewis M. Robison  T-165 Ft. Stockton 
Michael S. Rose T-280 Del Rio
Thad M. Scroggins  T-1 San Angelo
Steve R. Turley  T-313 San Angelo 
John T. Wright  T-332 San Angelo 

1987 

Jason L. Aley  T-294 Sabinal 
Rodney C. Beasley  T-153 Ozona 
Tony U. Cuevas  T-57 Crane 
Thomas R. Davis T-22 San Angelo 
Robert Fairchild, Jr. T-332 San Angelo 
Edward Fiero T-48 Leakey
James A. Frick  T-284 Sabinal 
Brian T. Giles  T-22 San Angelo 
Charles H. Horton  T-402 Brady
Matthew (Cottie) Miles  T-1 San Angelo 
Eric D. Morrical  T-332 San Angelo 
Sandy Richardson T-340 San Angelo
John Ross Roper  T-420 Junction 
Peter P. Shacklett  T-153 Ozona 
Troy D. Willyard T-1 San Angelo 
Wes Wolfe, III  T-9 San Angelo 

Return to top
1988 

Michael Baker  T-280 Del Rio 
Robert J. Brown T-255 Del Rio 
William Danny Cravy T-1 San Angelo 
Dean Elliott  T-22 San Angelo 
Darin Fentress  T-36 San Angelo 
Albert Fierro  T-332 San Angelo 
Brian K. Fowler  T-153 Ozona
John Aaron Frick T-284 Sabinal
Edward Goebel  T-298 Eagle Pass 
Eric Robb Halvorson T-255 Del Rio 
Aubrey Haynes  T-346 Uvalde 
John Hayter  T-165 Ft. Stockton 
Craig Vance Holbert T-333 San Angelo 
Cody Lee Kane  T-155 Big Lake 
Robert J. Kennedy T-346 Uvalde 
David Lanouette T-332 San Angelo 
Todd Daniel Lee T-22 San Angelo 
Alejandro Mata  T-346 Uvalde 
Clayton James McLucas T-3 San Angelo
W. Whitnew Neal T-165 Ft. Stockton 
Leroy E. Newkirk T-313 San Angelo 
Andrew C. Piri  T-22 San Angelo 
Chris Robb  T-271 Del Rio 
Michael Sanchez T-420 Junction 
Brent Allen Smith  T-36 San Angelo
Jerry Stone  T-333 San Angelo 
Jonathan Mark Tibux T-333 San Angelo 
Alan Wesenberg T-505 Uvalde
Scott White  T-116 Mertzon 
Jason Williams  T-155 Big Lake 
Aaron E. Wright T-312 San Angelo
Damon Allen Zak T-7 San Angelo 

1989 

Bryan T. Anderson T-36 San Angelo 
Vernon R. Andrews T-36 San Angelo 
Michael E. Ashbaker T-31 McCamey 
Daryl W. Box  T-312 San Angelo 
Jason W. Box  T-312 San Angelo
Richard D. Burger T-153 Ozona 
Martin Calvert T-223 San Angelo
David H. Clayson T-313 San Angelo 
Adrian C. Collett T-298 Eagle Pass 
Arthur M. Copeland III T-56 Rankin 
Grant Cuba T-155 Barnhard
Shane Cuellar  T-346 Uvalde 
Kevin R. Davis  T-31 McCamey 
Marc R. Douglass T-22 San Angelo 
Ryan K. Douglass T-374 San Angelo 
Stephen D. Drennan T-102 Ft. Stockton
Nick H. Eatmon  T-1 San Angelo 
Kristian D. Eckert T-36 San angelo 
Javier A. Fernandez T-298 Eagle Pass 
Timothy S. Goebel T-296 Eagle Pass 
Steven L. Goff  T-312 San Angelo 
Walter P. Gregg  T-1 San Angelo 
Kirk Dale Gunderson T-22 San Angelo 
Bill Harlow  T-374 San Angelo 
Robert K. Hegglund, Jr T-36 San Angelo 
Jabe R. Herring, Jr. T-36 San Angelo 
Bradlee D. Holland T-1 San Angelo 
David J. Howerton T-36 San Angelo
Lane H. Hughes  T-22 San Angelo
Robert T. Langston T-332 San Angelo 
Christopher J. Looney T-346 Uvalde 
John R. Massey  T-271 Del Rio 
David Michael McLaughlin T-272 Del Rio
Shawn Michael Moser T-332 San Angelo 
Thomas William O’Bryant T-153 Ozona
David William O’Neill T-9 San Angelo 
Phillip Brent Palowski T-1 San Angelo
Jack Christopher Phillips  T-31 McCamey
Sergio Rodriguez T-36 San Angelo 
Francisco Paco Rodriguez T-298 Eagle Pass 
Joe Charles Ross  T-153 Ozona 
Ivan K. Snell  T-56 Rankin 
Jarrod Noel Stokes T-1 San Angelo 
Gary M. Stokes, Jr. T-255 Del Rio 
Madison Scott Tankersley T-116 Mertzon 
Richard W. Turley T-313 San Angelo 
Johnathan H. Turnbow T-323 Christoval 
Michael R. Williams T-272 Del Rio
Chris Williamson T-155 Big Lake
Casey D. Yeager T-165 Del Rio 
Jason John Young T-271 Del Rio 
Thomas Zingale T-20 San Angelo

1990 

Robert G. Allsup, III T-425 Brady 
Mark Anthony Bass T-81 Uvalde
Jeremiah Bast  T-271 Del Rio
Bruce D. Beasley T-153 Ozona 
Daniel Casillas  T-279 Del Rio 
Ramon R. Castro, Jr. T-346 Uvalde 
Lonnie W. Clark T-313 Wall 

1990 Continued

Kelvin Glenn Cole T-271 Del Rio 
David A. Cooper T-255 Del Rio 
William C. Cooper, II T-255 Del Rio 
Grant V. Cuba  T-155 Barnhart 
Ross Anthony Deaton T-271 Del Rio 
Eric Floyd Gilley T-165 Ft. Stockton 
Chris Neil Harper T-36 San Angelo 
Gregory S. Harper T-36 San Angelo 
Jim Holstein  T-162 Midland 
Jeremy N. Hooper T-22 San Angelo 
Ladd S. Hughes  T-22 San Angelo 
Grant H. Irons  T-22 San Angelo 
Phillip Ray Johnson, II T-374 San Angelo 
William H. Karmany III T-374 Miles 
Christopher S. Kuykendal T-58 Barnhart 
Todd M. Miller  T-277 Uvalde 
Jason L. Olsen  T-313 San Angelo 
George Walton Poage, III T-56 Rankin 
Kenneth Morris Rivard T-9 Christoval 
Darin L. Smith  T-36 San Angelo
Michael Stanaland T-363 San Angelo 
Jason D. Williams T-272 Del Rio 
Chris M. Williamson T-155 Big Lake 
Aaron Ray Wilson T-272 Del Rio 
Joseph Brian Wurmstein T-255 Del Rio 
Tracy Mitchell Younggren T-58 Big Lake 

1991 

Michael Dye  T-309 San Angelo
J. Scott Dyke  T-3 San Angelo 
Bryan C. Eubanks T-1 San Angelo 
Timothy P. Ferguson T-44 San Angelo 
Orlando Rey Flores T-346 Uvalde 
Brad T. Funk  T-272 Del Rio 
Arnoldo Gutierrez II T-3 San Angelo 
Mark A. Hamilton T-7 San Angelo 
Jason W. Hammons T-1 San Angelo
Lance Harlow  T-9 San Angelo 
Frank E. Herring T-36 San Angelo 
Jeffrey A. Hoelle T-1 San Angelo 
Christopher D. Jones T-363 San Aangelo 
Mark Dustin Knepp  T-313 San Angelo 
Kent D. Lewis  T-271 Del Rio 
Joseph W. Lown T-1 San Angelo 
Thomas Phillip Madison T-36 San Angelo 
John G. Molina  T-36 San Angelo 
Walter A. Prescher III T-374 San Angelo 
Grady Pruitt  T-7 San Angelo 
Randy Mac Rankin T-402 Brady 
Kyle Benjamin Schmidt T-402 Brady 
Cornelius Waters T-425 Brady 
Dustin Williams T-272 Del Rio
Jeremy Tye Williams T-155 Big Lake 
Albert S.Williams, Jr. T-271 Del Rio 
Robert L. Zook  T-19 Sonora 

1992 

Blakely D. Adkins T-19 Sonora 
Chad Alexander  T-200 Uvalde 
Noel Lee Anderson T-44 San Angelo 
Michael D. Baker T-271 Del Rio 
Anthony D. Brem T-3 San Angelo 
Robert A. Brinkman T-31 McCamey 
Jacob D. Christian T-277 Uvalde 
Ronnie T. Cones T-374 San Angelo 
William D. Darby T-1 San Angelo 
Jason A. Derrick T-271 Del Rio 
Stephen K. Ellis  T-44 San Angelo 
Chris Lee Halvorse T-255 Del Rio 
Milton W. Hill III T-44 San Angelo
James C. Horton T-1 San Angelo
Grant Huling  T-1 San Angelo 
Jose Jesus Iturbe Post 95 Carrizo Springs
Brantley Jon Long T-333 San Angelo
Sergio Menchaca T-420 Junction 
Cory L. Moore  T-36 San Angelo
Patrick J. Moser T-322 San Angelo
Eric L. Muck  T-420 Junction
Craig Prickett  T-31 McCamey 
David Rene Ramirez T-31 McCamey 
Daniel A. Rios  T-332 San Angelo 
John Andrew Rowland T-277 Knippa 
James R. Saucer T-280 Del Rio 
Billy Ree Sellman T-402 Brady 
Justin Michael Shaw  T-22 San Angelo 
John Daniel Stultz  T-1 San Angelo 
Jericho Vernon Thorp T-19 Sonora 
Matthew William Turner T-1 San Angelo 
James T. Ward  T-1 San Angelo 
George William Whaley, Jr.  T-3 San Angelo 
Dustin T. Williams T-272 Del Rio 
Jonathan Edward Zook T-19 Sonora

Return to top
1993 

Chris James Akin T-22 San Angelo 
Terrill L. Amos  T-333 San Angelo 
Word W. Amos  T-333 San Angelo 
Paul T. Clayson  T-313 San Angelo 
Chris G. Contreras T-3 San Angelo 
Lane Coston T-227 Rocksprings
Ronald J. Cox  T-19 Sonora 
A. Dane, Jr. T-22 San Angelo
Nathan J. Gray  T-420 Junction 
Dustin R. Fentress T-36 San Angelo 
Thomas R. Fincher T-333 San Angelo 
Americo I. Garcia T-7 San Angelo 
Matt Gibson T-332 San Angelo
Wayne Graham  T-44 San Angelo 
Ryan W. Gregonis T-333 San Angelo 
Keith T. Grey  T-420 Junction 
Joshua A. Hammons T-1 San Angelo 
Milton B. Hendler, Jr.  T-200 Uvalde 
Gerald Wayne Isom  T-58 Big Lake 
Raymond Lyle Kieffer T-374 San Angelo 
Evve Dustin Kuykendall T-59 Barnhart
Jason R. Lemley T-338 San Angelo 
Trevis McDonald T-3 San Angelo
Joseph Shane Merchant T-255 Del Rio 
Mark Oliver  T-1 San Angelo 
Rodolfo F. Ornelas T-36 San Angelo 
August Lee Pfluger T-1 San Angelo 
Jose M. Pulido  T-56 Rankin 
Chandler W. Rogers T-272 Del Rio 
Adrian Jesus Romero T-279 Del Rio 
Otho Sprawls III T-346 Knippa
Leslie Allen Thomas T-1 San Angelo 
Edward T. Vail  T-305 San Angelo 
Larry Wayne Venus  T-363 San Angelo 
Christopher John Woodul T-36 San Angelo 
Christopher W. Yeschke T-284 Sabinal 

1994 

Michael C. Alexander T-338 San Angelo 
Travis Arledge T-1 San Angelo
Elliott Barrera  T-153 Ozona 
Daniel Boone  T-295 Carrizo Springs 
Jason Matthew Born T-3 San Angelo 
Raymond J. Breeden T-374 San Angelo 
James C. Bright  T-374 San Angelo 
Jason R. Bright  T-374 San Angelo 
Douglas C. Buchholz T-363 San Angelo
Ryan D. Carter  T-374 San Angelo
Robert Chandler T-1 San Angelo 
Jerrod D. Clements T-374 San Angelo 
Joseph M. Condon T-338 San Angelo 
Lane C. Coston  T-227 Rocksprings 
William C. Dempsey T-19 Sonora 
Jared W. Ducote T-36 San Angelo 
Cody Elliott  T-7 San Angelo
Brandon Evans  T-284 Sabinal 
Christopher S. Evans T-333 San Angelo 
Travis A. Fenton T-1 San Angelo 
R. Andrew Flood T-363 San Angelo 
Eugenio Ismael Garcia T-7 San Angelo 
William M. George T-373 San Angelo 
David H. Gray, Jr. T-313 San Angelo
Ronnie D. Hawkins T-374 San Angelo
Phillip P. Hernandez T-374 San Angelo 
David S. Holland T-1 San Angelo 
Larry Matthew Isom  T-58 Big Lake 
Esequiel E. Jasso T-295 Carrizo Springs 
Jim R. Klaevemann T-277 Uvalde 
Mark Russell Lange  T-3 San Angelo 
Jeremy Dean Lay T-20 San Angelo 
Donnie Lee Lunsford T-333 San Angelo 
Anton Xavier Malkowski T-305 San Angelo
Aaron G. McCleery T-333 San Angelo 
Daniel L. Phillips McCullough T-363 San Angelo 
Travis F. Meitzen T-7 San Angelo 
Manuel E. Moreno T-279 Del Rio 
Joshua Douglass Overfelt T-271 Del Rio
George Paniagua, Jr. T-279 Del Rio
Michael Montana Pecina T-7 San Angelo
Ronald Lee Perry  T-1 San Angelo 
James Robert Pool  T-1 San Angelo 
Cade Haynes Riggs  T-155 Big Lake 
David A.Rizzo  T-36 San Angelo 
Marty Steven Soblaskey T-7 San Angelo 
Ryan Andrew Sprott  T-374 San Angelo 
Paul G. Thayer  T-81 Uvalde 
Casey Walker Thorp T-19 Sonora 
Louis S. Torres  T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Marvin L. Venus T-420 Junction 
Jerrett Keaton Williams T-420 Junction 

1995 

William W. Allen T-19 Sonora 
J. Taylor Appleberry T-374 San Angelo 
Robert E. Archer, Jr. T-374 San Angelo 
Timothy C. Bauldree T-19 San Angelo 
David E. Box  T-273 Del Rio 
Timothy K. Brawner T-7 San Angelo
Robert M. Burnett T-36 San Angelo
Justin L. Burt  T-81 Uvalde 
Chad J. Chitwood T-44 San Angelo 
Benjamin D. Columbus T-1 San Angelo 
Chris Contreras  T-338 San Angelo 
Byron J. Decamp  T-277 Uvalde
Matthew E. Fisher T-227 Rocksprings 
Casey D. Fitzgerald T-19 Sonora 
Paul D. Flores  T-346 Uvalde 
Cecil D. Girffin  T-57 Crane 
John A. Hay, III  T-1 San Angelo 
Justin Hollway T-22 San Angelo
David L. Hopkins T-338 San Angelo 
Garrett S. Huling T-1 San Angelo 
Joshua Jordan  T-402 Brady 
Michael Kristopher Kahlig T-116 Mertzon 
Sean Keeley T-256 Uvalde
Adam Perry Kincaid T-374 San Angelo 
Jim Ruben Klaevemann T-277 Uvalde
Brian J. Kujawski T-36 San Angelo 
Ryan John McGuire T-363 San Angelo 
Charles Douglas Meador, Jr. T-153 Ozona 
James Roberts Meadows T-36 San Angelo 
Eric McFarland T-801 San Angelo
Chris Hubbard T-81 Uvalde
Curtis Dewaine Moore T-36 San Angelo 
Gregory Scott Nebel, Jr. T-271 Del Rio 
Sam Merck Odom, III T-19 Sonora 
Richard George O’Neill T-9 San Angelo 
Elbert Ortiz  T-295 Carrizo Springs 
Bryan Quade Parker T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Michael Lee Partlow T-280 Brackettville 
Trevor Ross Pressgrove T-272 Del Rio 
Alex Mitchell Reeb  T-340 San Angelo 
Robert G. Renfro T-44 San Angelo 
Larkin Neil Rogers T-272 Del Riio 
Jared Aldon Rogge  T-305 San Angelo 
Randolph Nnelson Rohlfs T-1 San Angelo 
Samuel Kine Shimp, III T-277 Knippa 
Timothy J. Stewart T-36 San Angelo 
Christopher W. Shrum T-36 San Angelo
James Charles Stultz  T-1 San Angelo 
Ernesto Tijerina, III T-279 Del Rio 
Paul Garadner Thayer T-81 Uvalde
Nathaniel David Welte T-3 San Angelo
Jeffrey William Wiedenfeld T-363  San Angelo 

1996

Francisco J. Aguero T-272 Del Rio 
Jacob L. Anderson T-333 San Angelo 
Kyle Baden  T-20 San Angelo 
Barton J. Boma  T-280 Del Rio 
Joshua M. Boness T-20 San Angelo 
Travis Brown  T-20 San Angelo 
Matthew W. Buchholz T-340 San Angelo 
Deja R. Cheek  T-7 San Angelo 
Paul H. Clark  T-273 Del Rio 
Andrew S. Dempsey T-19 Sonora 
Jason W. Deremo T-333 San Angelo 
Robert M. Dickens T-333 San Angelo 
Daniel K. Ellis  T-36 San Angelo 
Jeremy Eubanks  T-320 San Angelo 
Maatthew D. Hense T-374 San Angelo 
Alexander W. Horton T-1 San Angelo 
Daniel R. Jones  T-20 San Angelo 
Paul Kjar T-178 Utopia
Joe Riley King  T-402 Brady 
Stephen Grayson Lee  T-271 Del Rio 
Dustin Brant Lehnert T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Thomas W. Maiman T-340 San Angelo 
Edward Maskill  T-19 Sonora 
Chris McClure  T-255 Del Rio 
Joshua Cade McDonald T-58 Big Lake 
Federico Medina, III T-36 San Angelo 
Sean Neiswenter T-36 San Angelo 
Michael Anthony Ortega T-255 Del Rio 
James Michael Parker T-271 Del Rio
Ryan Jeffrey Perez  T-271 Del Rio 
James Sheldon Pittman T-603 San Angelo 
Robert Sidney Rohlfs T-1 San Angelo 
Matthew Wayne Routh T-19 Sonora 
Brian Lee Sheffield T-374 San Angelo 
Michael J. Socha T-374 San Angelo 
James Vincent White  T-7 San Angelo 
Jonathan Paul Wilkerson T-44 San Angelo 
Robert Cory Williams T-273 Del Rio
Chad Martin Young  T-271  Del Rio 

Return to top
1997 

Jesse T. Adams  T-313 San Angelo 
Chris Cody Ainsworth T-19 Sonora 
Rodney R. Behrens T-425 Brady 
Bliss O. Bignall, II T-36 San Angelo 
Andrew L. Brooks T-305 San Angelo 
Joshua Burgess T-135 Del Rio
Lyle J. Coston  T-227 Uvalde 
Victor D. Cruz  T-425 Brady 
Jose B. DeLeon  T-279 Del Rio 
Nicholas A. Denniston T-305 San Angelo 
Ryan M. Doty  T-374 San Angelo 
James D. Fischer T-81 Uvalde 
Nathan R. Garza T-272 Del Rio 
Matthew R. Gillespie T-20 San Angelo 
John Griffis  T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Ryan W. Hargrave T-19 Sonora 
Scott J. Hendrix  T-271 Del Rio 
Jaxon L. Hooker T-374 San Angelo 
Jeremy Wayne Johnson T-421 Eden 
Raymond Francis Leftwich T-305 San Angelo 
Matthew Ruiz Martinez T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Christopher Curtis Merren T-425 Brady 
Trenton Robert Merren T-425 Brady 
David Andrew Mitchell T-271 Del Rio 
Will Nelle T-44 San Angelo
Kevin Kay Pearce  T-450 Lohn 
Jose Roberto Rendon  T-81 Uvalde 
Justin Kyle Sheffield T-374 San Angelo 
Eric Grant Sitler  T-420 Junction 
John Wesley Skelton T-7 San Angelo 
Michael M. Sneed T-450 Lohn 
Robert Seth Spurgers T-277 Knippa 
Andrew Porter Steffey T-271 Del Rio 
Dustin T. Strain  T-36 San Angelo
Jeffrey Dayton Taylor T-313 San Angelo 
Anthony Paul Trojan T-20 San Angelo 
Robby L. Truelove T-7 San Angelo 
Jason Wankowski T-333 San Angelo 
Howdy Everett Warren T-255 Del Rio 
Christopher Mathew Weingart T-19 Sonora 

1998 

Adam James Aberle  T-222 Del Rio 
Anthony J. Badke T-340 San Angelo 
Joshua N. Berthold T-5 San Angelo 
Chris M. Boness T-20 San Angelo 
Luke L. Burnett  T-36 San Angelo 
Patrick W. Bush T-425 Brady 
Erick J. Clayson T-313 San Angelo
Kevin L. DeHaven T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Chance M. Dean T-283 Utopia 
Grant K. Eckert  T-1 San Angelo 
Sterling H. Fly, IV T-81 Uvalde 
Roberto O. Garcia T-7 San Angelo 
Justin S. Gaston  T-320 San Angelo 
Henry C. Googe, III T-58 Big Lake 
Jolshua W. Hahn T-22 San Angelo 
William O. Hamilton T-5 San Angelo 
Jonathan R. Hammons T-1 San Angelo 
Andrew D. Haney T-271 Del Rio 
Charles J. Hasty T-338 San Angelo 
Brandon Z. Hayman T-81 Uvalde 
Roy B. Hilderbran T-81 Uvalde 
Charles L. Hiler  T-81 Uvalde 
James R. Hurst  T-283 Batesville 
K. Blake Lacy  T-374 San Angelo 
Douglas Alan Larsen T-313 San Angelo 
James Jordan Livingston T-420 Junction 

1998 Contd

James Stillman Long, II T-271 Del Rio
Travis Joel Long, Jr. T-5 San Angelo 
William Lee Moore T-20 San Angelo 
Steve George Nalls  T-20 San Angelo 
Ramon Juan Carlos Ornelas T-313 San Angelo 
Jarod Justin Schmidt T-284 Sabinal
Clayton A. Sheppard T-363 San Angelo 
Jason Robert Skelton T-320 San Angelo 
David H. Sohbatian T-374 San Angelo 
Nathan Allen Spanogle T-313 San Angelo 
Josh Allen Teel  T-420 Junction 
Richard Avery Thompson T-54 Ft. Stockton 
Thomas Christopher Visel T-81 Uvalde 
Mark A. Wyatt  T-36 San Angelo 

1999

Brandon E. Adkins T-19 Sonora
Evan Jacob Allred T-6272 Del Rio
Patrick R. Amos T-333 San Angelo
Derrick D. Bobo T-450 Lohn
Delbert L. Bonner T-314 San Angelo
Kyle Bowers T-420 Junction
Richard J. Breiten T-271 Del Rio
Lee Brieden T-81 Uvalde
Michael W. Brown T-9 San Angelo
David C. Ray Caraway T-283 Utopia
Houston G. Creel T-1 San Angelo
Joshua P. M. Dawn T-420 Junction
James R. Dempsey T-19 Sonora
Colin Feldhaus T-421 Eden
Forrest H. Gandy T-81 Uvalde
Ryan D. Garza T-272 Del Rio
Martin J. Gibson T-332 San Angelo
John W. Griffis T-1 San Angelo
David Guzman II T-279 Del Rio
Stetson B. Hall, T-19 Sonora
Joseph H. Hendler T-8804 Uvalde
Kristopher G. Hooten T-428 Menard
David M. Hubbard T-346 Uvalde
Richard A. Huffman T-305 San Angelo
Joseph R. Huro T-36 San Angelo
Bradley J. Jones T-338 San Angelo
Joseph P. Keating T-36 San Angelo
Stephen M. Keating T-36 San Angelo
Robert David Lane T-1 San Angelo
Garrett Tilman Lethco T-273 Del Rio
Derric Kraig Lewis T-428 Menard
Andrew Logan T-1 San Angelo
Justin Leigh Malkowski T-305 San Angelo
Gabriel Aaron Martinez T-284 Sabinal
Stephen Walter McCullough T-363 San Angelo
Javier F. Median T-36 San Angelo
William Carleton Merry, Jr. T-44 San Angelo
Bobby Ray Nix T-305 San Angelo
Shawn Ray Odom T-19 Sonora
Gilberto Andres Padilla T-279 Del Rio
Brandon Lee Pearce T-450 Lohn
Joseph Harlan Putnam T-374 San Angelo
Richard Robles II T-346 Uvalde
Keith Don Sells T-22 San Angelo
Johnny Redman Smart T-284 Sabinal
Travis Fisher Sutherland T-283 Utopia
Samuel D. Thompson T-36 SanAngelo
Caleb Robinson Troxclair T-81 Knippa
Jason H. White T-9 San Angelo
Thomas Benjamin Williams T-58 Ozona
Shaun Kenneth Yates T-374 San Angelo

Return to top
2000

Morgan D. Adams T-313 San Angelo
Joseph C. Ainsworth T-19 Sonora
Reed Steven Allred V-272 Del Rio
Ryan Thomas Davidson T-280 Laughlin AFB
Conrad Borden Davis T363 San Angelo
Billy D. Duncan T-7 San Angelo
Federico E. Flores II T-346 Uvalde
Jose Juan Flores, Jr. T-58 Big Lake
William A. Fortin T-340 San Angelo
Geremy Glenn Gilbert T-9 San Angelo
Robert Scott Grosland T-272 Del Rio
Ruben James Gutierrea T-255 Del Rio
Tomas G. Ruybal-Hackenyos T-340 San Angelo
Stephen V. Hansen T-313 San Angelo
Esteban Hernandez, Jr. T-19 Sonora
Phillip R. Holly, Jr. T-36 San Angelo
Jared Vance Kinyon T-22 San Angelo
Brian William Leftwich T-305 San Angelo
James Royal Matthews T-363 San Angelo
Brett Joshua Mattison T-273 Laughlin AFB
Michael William McClellan T-363 San Angelo
Miles Lane McGehee T-116 Mertzon
Jason Allen McWhorter T-116 Mertson
Johathan Leonard Mercer T-22 San Angelo
Mathew Aaron Miller T-363 San Angelo
Justin Matthew Odom T-19 Sonora
Jon Paul Parker T-116 Mertzon
John Wesley Perez T-255 Del Rio
Antonio Thomas Urbina Ramsey T-333 San Angelo
Joshua D. Robertson T-3 San Angelo
Jose Luis Rodriguez, II T-272 El Paso
Enrique DeLeon Roman T346 Uvalde
Brian Alan Simpson T-22 San Angelo
Brian Alan Sturm T-22 San Angelo
Wilson Emerson Wallace T-19 Sonora
Brooks William Willig T-9 San Angelo

2001 

Morgan Dean Adams T-313 San Angelo
Patrick Lewis Gaisei Bignall T-36 San Angelo
Wesley Allen Brashear T-7 San Angelo
Austin James Chenault T-340 San Angelo
Dennis Samuel Clayson T-313 San Angelo
James Alan Clemens T-313 San Angelo
Christopher Wayne Conner T-22 San Angelo
John William Coyan T-7 San Angelo
Ben Ryan Cruz T-425 Brady
David Bryan Cruz T-425 Brady
James Norman Cryer T-313 San Angelo

2001 Continued

Tyler Vicent Dahl T-9 San Angelo
Adam Michael Dalby T-313 San Angelo
Taylor Richard Dalby T-313 San Angelo
Carl Wesley Dalton T257 Brackettville
Hayne Thomson Darby T-363 San Angelo
James William Elliott T-19 Sonora
Travis Fisher T-9 San Angelo
Carl Robert Gabriel T-363 San Angelo
Matthew James Glasscock T-19 Sonora
Anthony John Graue T-54 Fort Stockton
Blair Joseph Greer T-271 Del Rio
Laranie Emerson Hall T-19 Sonora
Alex Hayden T-36 San Angelo
Matthew William Hines T-36 San Angelo
Lucas Browne Horton T-1 San Angelo
Matthew James Huro T-36 San Angelo
Micahel Anthony Huro T-36 San Angelo
Kristopher Hal Jenson T-313 San Angelo
Chad Vincent Johnson T-22 San Angelo
Johnathan A. Killgore T-36 San Angelo
Tyler Ross Lacy T-374 San Angelo
William Hittson Lane T-363 San Angelo
Brenton Paul Lee T-57 Crane
John Bradford Lewis T-81 Uvalde
Jose M. Maldanado T-255 Del Rio
Joe David McKnight T-425 Brady
Jason Michael Meadows T-36 San Angelo
Justin C. Miller T-9 San Angelo
Colby Gene Odell T-22 San Angelo
Enrique Deleon Padilla, Jr. T-271 Del Rio
Ryan Loftin Payne T-116 Mertzon
David A. Pecina T-340 San Angelo
Jose Miguel Pineda T-257 Bracketville
Edwardo Prieto III T-271 Del Rio
Douglas Alexander Sanchez T-257 Bracketville
Andrew Paul Schaffner T-374 San Angelo
Cody Ray Scott T-421 Eden
Roland Solis T-19 Sonora
Adam N. Starnes T-374 San Angelo
Kevin Robert Stephens, Jr. T-271 Del Rio
Robert R. Tetens T-402 Brady
John Wesley Hardin Thompson T-420 Junction
Richard Brandon Thorpe T-3 San Angelo
Tom Edward Valliant III T-19 Sonora
Neil Alston Visel T-81 Uvalde
Matthew Harry Lee Wilkerson T-44 San Angelo
Brooks William Willig T-9 San Angelo
Travis Anthony Woods T-54 Fort Stockton
Christopher Michael Zayas T-363 San Angelo

Return to top
 
2002 

Matthew Michael Bignall  T-36 San Angelo
Hayden Vincent Boster T-1 San Angelo
Loren Blake Briggs T-421 Eden 
Christopher Bruce Brundrett T-363 San Angelo
Scott Alexander Byrd T-1 San Angelo
Bryan David Coats T-363 San Angelo 
William H.G. Davis T-363 San Angelo 
David Benjamin Enfield T-313 San Angelo
William Logan Ford T-1 San Angelo 
Frank David Gallegos T-19 Sonora
Jonathan Phillip Garza T-272 Del Rio
Reed Michael Garza T-272 Del Rio
Cody Eric Glasscock T-421 Eden
Gary Austin Hanusch, Jr. T-5 Eldorado
Zachary Edward Holland T-116 Mertzon
Anthony Scott Ingram T-57 Crane
Justin Harmon Jenkins T-1 San Angelo
Michael D. Jochum, Jr. T-340 San Angelo
Jesse Lee Kirkland T-313 Rochelle
B.J. Kyzar T-402 Brady
Shelby James Lawson T-283 Utopia
Scott E. Lebouf T-340 San Angelo
James Harper Long T-283 Utopia
Gilbert Arthur Luera T-340 San Angelo
Robert Edward Lunderville T-271 Del Rio
Michael Jonathan Martinez T-22 San Angelo
Phillip Garrett Mcclure T-363 San Angelo
Jakob O. Mckeel T-340 San Angelo
Clark Anderson Mclaughlin T-1 San Angelo
Jess Clayton Mcmullan T-58 Iraan
Bryce Ancial Middlebrook T-20 San Angelo
Richard Douglas Milbourne T-363 San Angelo 
Justin Garrett Oostveen T-3 San Angelo
Norbert David Ortiz T-19 Sonora
Michael Douglas Overmier T-374 San Angelo
Michael Anthony Petrella T-313 San Angelo
John Henry Rabb T-9 San Angelo
Wesley Mac Riley T-9 San Angelo
Cody Lee Robinette T-222 Brackettville
Jonathan Daniel Ruff T-9 San Angelo
Zedekiah Joshua Snodgrass T-19 Sonora
Justin C. Stapp T-420 Junction
Timothy Lee Stelle, II T-54 Fort Stockton
Robert Allen Terry T-7 San Angelo
Jaton Derek Treadaway T-20 San Angelo
Adrian Albert Valadez T-54 Fort Stockton
William R. Weinman T-5 San Angelo
Christopher Orrin Wyatt T-363 San Angelo
Devon Yearout T-19 Sonora

.2003

David Adkins T-19 Sonora
Frank Arthur T-340 San Angelo
Justin Edward Batko T-20 San Angelo
James Christobal Bermea T-346 Uvalde
Collyn Stewart Brown T-1 San Angelo
Jeffrey Bybee T-18 Eldorado
Kyle Evan Carr T-54 Fort Stockton
Fermin John Paul Casas T-54 Ft. Stockton
Evan William Clayson T-313 San Angelo
Melvin "Glenn" Conner, Jr. T-153 Ozona
Joel Robert Cryer T-313 San Angelo
John Edward Cryer T-313 San Angelo
Andrew Daniels T-280 Laughlin AFB
Kolby Jay Dombroski T-18 Eldorado
Morgan Wells Dudley T-9 San Angelo
Kyle Edwards T-7 San Angelo
Kurt Douglas Farris T-9 San Angelo
William Randolph Ferguson, II T-1 SanAngelo
Adrian Garcia T-280 Del Rio
Andrew Garcia T-280 Del Rio
Benny Gregory Garcia T-313 San Angelo
William Harper II T-1 San Angelo
Benjamin Thomas Huddleston T-81 Uvalde
Chester Lee Husk III T-20 San Angelo
Travis Wilson Joiner T-18 Eldorado
Dustin Lee Jones T-54 Ft. Stockton
Steven Jay Jones T-20 San Angelo
Scott Alvin Kelso T-1 San Angelo
Montie Bond King T-425 Brady
Manzy Craig Lowry T-430 Ballinger
Ernest Lee Lunderville T-271 Del Rio
Robert Morris Mapel T-1 San Angelo
Elih Samuel Mattison T-272 Laughlin AFB
Tyler Warren McGaughey T-374 San Angelo
Benjamin Michael Miller T-363 San Angelo
Kyle  Mitchell Morgan T-280 Del Rio
William David Newsom T-338 San Angelo
Taylor Lamar Owens T-425 Brady
David C.H. Pedersen T-9 San Angelo
Elio Perez T-7 San Angelo
Anderw M. Rahaman T-277 Knippa
Jeremy Quinn Ramon T-425 Brady
James Lloyd Ross II T-425 Brady
Ryan P. Schmidt T-402 Brady
Reese William Schwiening T-18 Eldorado
Nathaniel  B. Shouse T-9 San Angelo
Wesley David Smith T-332 San Angelo
Walter Kalani Snyder T-20 San Angelo
Thomas Lawrence Sosa T-9 San Angelo
Ryan Fancis Thier T-116 Mertzon
Jeffery Tipps II T-257 Brackettville
Kelvin Ray Truelove T-7 San Angelo
James Patrick Vaughan T-6 San Angelo
Jeffery Vessell T-36 San Angelo
Warren Andrew Wallace T-19 Sonora

Return to top
2004

Christopher Antu T-222 Del Rio
Chase Winston Beasley T-22 San Angelo
Jonathan W Bednarz T-420 Junction
Christopher Bordenave T-280 Del Rio
Miles J. Braesicke T-222 Brackettville
Joshua E. Brooks T-54 Fort Stockton
Crockett Clark T-222 Del Rio
Scott T. Clay T-338 San Angelo
Michael Brandon Cook T-425 Brady
Steven Curtis Cosgrove T-58 Big Lake
Ryan Michael Dechert T-420 Junction
Tobiah Boone Elbert T-20 San Angelo
Taylor Albert Ewald T-363 San Angelo
Samuel Duane Fairchild T-425 Brady
Seth Hamilton Fly T-81 Uvalde
Victor Manuel Gonzales, Jr. T-255 Del Rio
William Brandon Graue T-54 Fort Stockton
Robert Edward Guinn T-22 San Angelo
Miguel Angel Guzman T-222 Del Rio
Tony Jamail T-257 Brackettville
Chris Killgore T-36 San Angelo
Steven Thomas Kubiak T-280 Del Rio
Andrew Dennis Mahler T-363 San Angelo
Stephen Robert Montgomery T-9 San Angelo
Fidel E. Morales, III T-222 Del Rio
G.J. Michael Myane T-81 Uvalde
Stephan Andrew Nelle T-44 San Angelo
Arnold Pinales, Jr. T-257 Brackettville
Jordan Richard Rawls T-31 Crane
Matthew Robertson T-36 San Angelo
Seth Tarver Rucker T-421 Eden
Michael T. Sanders T-222 Del Rio
William Ross Schroeder T-1 San Angelo
Kyle Travis Scott T-421 Eden
Zolton Attica Smith T-272 Del Rio
Reginald Kalei Snyder T-20 San Angelo
David Solomon T-44 San Angelo
Peter Heard Steigerwald T-81 Uvalde
Michael R. Stephenson T-222 Bracketville
Jonathan Blake Suiter T-271 Del Ri
Bradley D. Sutton-Radney T-44 San Angelo
Shawn Ellis Ray Watkins T-3 San Angelo
John Willmann T-402 Brady
Jason Dayle Wilingham T-338 San Angelo

2005

Joshua Wesley Albers T-332 San Angelo
Collin J. Baggett T-1 San Angelo
John Matthew Blackwood T-3 San Angelo
Michael C. Calder T-44 San Angelo
Jeffery Steven Cale T-313 San Angelo
Christopher Nathaniel Calk T-283 Utopia
Jens Marshall Clayson T-313 San Angelo
Matthew C. Dirkson 346 Uvalde
Marvin Conrad Fillip T-313 San Angelo
Adam Scott Fowler T-3 San Angelo
John Thomas Frimml T-340 San Angelo
Matthew Scot Garvin T-54 Ft Stockton
Raymond Gonzalez  Jr. T-257 Bracketville
Vito Raul Gonzalez T-272 Del Rio
Jonathan L. Graham T-283 Utopia
Christopher G. Graham T-283 Utopia
Logan Jay Haviland T-363 San Angelo
Sebastian Laurence Haynes T-22 San Angelo
Grant Curtis Hill T-20 San Angelo
Nicholas Jackson Hill T-20 San Angelo
William Thomas Huffman T-3 San Angelo
David A. Keating T-36 San Angelo
Benjamin Winston Kemp T-54 Ft. Stockton
Jacob Ryan Lee T-272 Del Rio
James Wilder McGilliard T-272 Del Rio
Eric Ambrose McGilliard T-272 Del Rio
Connor E. McKeel T-340  San Angelo
Cody Lee McKnight T-425 Brady
Christopher Thomas Moynihan T-272 Del Rio
Brian T. Neutze T-81 Uvalde
Brian Joel Rader, II T-1 San Angelo
Justin D. Rahaman T-277 Uvalde
Xan Earl Rogers T-272 Del Rio
Eric Joel Scott T-81 Uvalde
Steven Rey Silva T-346 Uvalde
George P. Silva T-346 Uvalde
Eric M. Stansbury T-3 San Angelo
Larry Oneal Thomas T-1 San Angelo
Humberto Torres Jr. T-277 Uvalde
Michael J. Townsend T-36 San Angelo
Ryan Keith Traster T-280 Del Rio
Travis C. Trimble T-420 Junction
Michael John Ward T-1 San Angelo
Travis Michael Zuberbueler T-153 Ozona 

Return to Top
2006

Raymond D. Affleck T-36 San Angelo
Damon G Anderson T-36 SanAngelo
Gregory J. Armstrong T-280 Del Rio
Frank Blair Armstrong T-1 San Angelo
Sterlin Boyce T-283 Vanderpool
Michael Alan Broyles T-255 Del Rio
Brian K. Bylsma T-36 San Angelo
Richard C. Dorris T-1 San Angelo
Tyler Ross Ferguson T-5 San Angelo
Zachary B. Gilbert T-5 San Angelo
Cody W Gobert T-283 Utopia
Bernardo R. Gonzalez T-255 Del Rio
Louis Callaway Hengst, III T-363 San Angelo
Scott Jarmon T-332 San Angelo
Jonathan A. Jochum T-340 San Angelo
Cody Kretschmer T-36 San Angelo
Reid A. Manning T-1 San Angelo
Ross A. Martin T-36 San Angelo
Spencer Price Matthews T-44 San Angelo
Garrett Thomas Maxwell T-22 San Angelo
Daniel Lafayette McAnally 402 Brady
Jonathan David McClellan T-363 San Angelo
Jonathan David Oefelein T-255 Del Rio
Charles Lawrence Scammel T-36 San Angelo
Embre J. Smith T-19 Sonora
Phillip Steven Steigerwald T-81 Uvalde
Nicholas Marc Torres T-54 Fort Stockton
Bryan Veliz T-255 Del Rio
Joshua R. Watkins T-3 San Angelo
Jordan W. Watkins T-36 San Angelo

2007

Jeremiah Z. Banks T363 San Angelo
Luke A. Corntassel T-402 Brady
Ethan L. English T-153 Ozona
Brent T. Farmer T-353 San Angelo
Mathew A. Gray  T-1 San Angelo
Jeremy A. Green  T58 Big Lake
Mark Ray Holman T-19 Sonora 
Brandon T. Jones T-58 Big Lake
William L.Kemp T-54 Ft. Stockton
Colin M. Lawson T-181 Sabinal
Reece McCrea  T363 San Angelo
Joshua T. McGuire T-22 San Angelo
Thomas C. Mumane T-363 San Angelo
Justin M. Neely T-5 San Angelo
Joseph T. Nunley T81 Sabinal
Peter C. Perez T-22 San Angelo
Dealer W. Rockwell T-255 Del Rio
Bryan J. Sablan T-340 San Angelo
Hugo F. Sanchez T-280 Del Rio
Wilson W. White T-153 Ozona
 
 

 

Return to Top
2008

Bryce William Allred T-272 Del Rio
Mason Middleton Brooks T-1 San Angelo
Patrick Scott Buren T-44 San Angelo
Taylor Morgan Cambre T-363 San Angelo
Jess Clayton Cole T-1 San Angelo
Paul Anthony Faz T-19 Sonora
Dustin Foradory T-81 Uvalde
Samuel Alan Herring T-420 Junction
Walker Hooten T-116 Mertzon
John Ryan Kirgis  T-363 San Angelo
Thomas Larry Kirk III  T-5 San Angelo
Nathan Kyle Knox T-153 Ozona
Matthew Thomas Komechak T-153 Ozona
Daniel Ross McClellan  T-363 San Angelo
James Colton Moore  T-19 Sonora
Seth Davis Moore T-1 San Angelo
Bryan Clay O'Dell  T-36 San Angelo
Matthew Coby Perez  T-22 San Angelo
Tyler Gregory Simons T-22 San Angelo
Joshua Ryan Smith 153 Ozona
Thomas Phoenix Snyder T-363 San Angelo
Dylan Tate T- 116 Mertzon
Wyatt Terral T-116 Mertzon
Arturo Valadez, Jr T-272 Del Rio
Taylor Christian Velarde T-22 San Angelo
Stephen Daniel Walker T-22 San Angelo
Eric Thomas Wheeler T-36 San Angelo
Jason Eric Young T-36 San Angelo

2009

Shea R. Abbott T-116 Wink
Gabriel Acosta T-116 Mertzon
Clay T. Bailey T-116 Mertzon
Brandon Barta T-1 San Angelo
Nathan H. Bates T-22 San Angelo
Tyler Burke T-59 San Angelo
Daniel J.Cinnamon T-280 Del Rio
Quintin Brice Conoly T-20 San Angelo
Tyler M. Creek T-19 Sonora
Tyler M. Edmondson T-19 Sonora
Travis D. Felts T-22 San Angelo
William B. Felts T-22 San Angelo
Natha W. Fuessel T-1 Eola
Daniel M. Garcia T-280 Del Rio
Gage E. Geigle T-215 Del Rio
Mark M. Gray T-1 San Angelo
Glenn P. Gummere T-20 San Ngelo
Blaine L. Hall T-272 Houston
Michael D. Holden T-430 Ballinger
Sage Ibarra T-116 Mertzon
John E. Izzard T-22 San Angelo
Andrew C. Jechow T-255 Del Rio
Richard Lawone T-777 San Angelo
Steve R. Lupton T-1 San Angelo
Matthew Lee Mahler T-20 San Angelo
Rene M. Mancha, Jr. T-346 Uvalde
Ryan M. Mapel T-1 San Angelo
Travis E. Martinez T-283 Leakey
Ross A. Maxwell T-222 Del Rio
John V. Meyer T-1 San Angelo
Matthew William Miller T-22 San Angelo
Chase T. Moody T-7 San Angleo
James T. Neely T-5 San Angelo
Devin Mikhail Ogden T-272 Del Rio
Manuel J. Paredes, III T-19 Sonora
Jeffrey Dwane Powell 272 Del Rio
J. Newton Riggs T-58 Big Lake
Benjamin James Rivera T-280 Del Rio
James C. Sanford T-1 San Angelo
Michael Seals T-36 San Angelo
Kannon Shimp T-277 Knippa
Jonathan L. Shouse T-338 San Angelo
Dathan N. Simpson II T-20 San Angelo
Thomas W Steigerwald T-81 Uvalde
Jon Thiers T-116 Mertzon
Roman R. Verdusco T-181 Uvalde
Lane A. White T-153 Ozona
Westin Reid Zamarippa T-340 San Angelo

Return to top
2010

Jacob Wesley Arp T-430 Ballinger
Brian Roger Banks T-36 San Angelo
Morgan Dwain  Barker T-18 Eldorado
Wyatt Owen Burton T-420 Junction
John Holland Cogdell T-7 San Angelo
Landon Edward Cole T-1 San Angelo
Ethan Russell Durham T-222 Del Rio
Hayden Robert Harris T-22 San Angelo
Jonathan Daniel Helton T-363 San Angelo
Zachary Sutton Herbst T-420 Junction
Daniel C. Herrera T-222 Del Rio
Kyler Ward Hunger T-7 San Angelo
Bradley Joseph Kinyon T-340 San Angelo
Cameron Dallas Larsen T-59 San Angelo
William G. Lauer T-5 San Angelo
Mason Anthony McGuire T-22 San Angelo
Samuel Patrick Moynihan T-272 Del Rio
Taylor Kyle Newton T-153 Ozona
Thomas H Nunley T-81 Sabinal
Kyle Daniel Rader T-1 San Angelo
James Fischer Robinson T-7 San Angelo
George Phillip Robinson T-7 San Angelo
Kyle John Sharp T-22 San Angelo
Alvin J. Smith T-7 San Angelo
Michael Andrew Stephens T-19 Sonora
Christopher Devon Vanderveer T-283 Tarpley
Tyler Emsley Wallace T-59 Paint Rock
Nathanel C. Warden T-420 San Angelo
Braden Jones Weinmann T-363 San Angelo
Kevin A. Young T-36 San Angelo

2011

Austin Alderete T-280 Universal City
Gavin Lee Atkins T-116 Mertzon
Brandt Grayson Bates T-1 San Angelo
Brian Matthew Boone T-340 San Angelo
Kevin Allen Bowers T-420 Junction
Austin Garrett Coates T-1 San Angelo
Darrin Connell T-427 Brady
Landon M. Davis T-5 San Angelo
James Michael  Dixon T-363 San Angelo
Caleb Benjamin Fowler T-363 San Angelo
Michael Christopher Garza T-272 Del Rio
Ethan Garrett Grant T-363 San Angelo
Sterling Ethan Hall T-19 Sonora
Luke Edward Hogg T-1 San Angelo
Joshua Keyton Holtkort T-340 San Angelo
Duncan McCain Knox T-153 Ozona
Wesley A. Kuehn T-340 San Angelo
Daniel Gregory Loftus T-280 Bracketteville
Jonathan Isaac Lunsford T-280 Del Rio
Russell  Meeks T-116 Mertzon
Kevin Lee  Minzenmayer T-340 San Angelo
David   Puente\ Jr T-181 Uvalde
Walter Paden Reed T-22 San Angelo
William Conner Rufenacht T-363 San Angelo
Antonio A. Sanchez T-255 Del Rio
Dillan R. Sanchez T-59 San Angelo
Eric Nathaniel Sanchez T-1 San Angelo
Kessler M. Shimp T-277 Knippa
Dillon P Silva C-346 Uvalde
Joshua Allen Smith T-222 Bracketteville
Emmett Andrew Spooner T-22 San Angelo
Brian Christopher Staffen T-222 Del Rio
Joshua G.  Stewart T-5 San Angelo
Nicholas James Thompson T-332 San Angelo
Eric Anthony Wurmstein LS Del Rio
Michael Scott Wurmstein LS Del Rio
Colin Reece Zamarippa T-340 San Angelo 

Return to top
2012

Seth Alan Abbott T-116 Wink
William Gene Barker T-18 Eldorado
Beau Caleb Beckendorf T-363 San Angelo
Christopher Weldon Brackin T-1 San Angelo
Charles Francis  Cargile T-1 San Angelo
Wesley D. Catlett T-81 Uvalde
Bradley Wade Coffman T-425 Brady
Zachary Lee Colflesh T-7 San Angelo
Tyler Ray Coplen T-363 San Angelo
Michael Robert DeFiore T-425 Brady
Roy Nicolas DeHoyos T-1 San Angelo
Martin James Farris, II T-59 San Angelo
Jonathan Maxwell French T-363 San Angelo
Xavier E. Garza T-277 Knippa
Daniel Angel Guzman T-272 Del Rio
Nathaniel Keith Haynes T-22 San Angelo
Garrett Layton Horner T-363 San Angelo
Reed Huelster T-116 Mertzon
Tailor Dean Hunt T-363 San Angelo
Devin Dwayne Keese T-425 Brady
Cody Alexander Larsen T-59 San Angelo
Valton Tucker Lewallen T-340 San Angelo
Payton Condie Lewis T-277 Uvalde
Quinton Allen Lewis T-277 Uvalde
David Aaron Lunsford T-280 College Station
Ricardo Alberto Maldonado T-181 Uvalde
Ivan Gene Mieth, III T-255 Del Rio
Martin Jay Montgomery T-116 San Angelo
Miguel A Morales T-346 Uvalde
William F. Pickett, IV T-1 San Angelo
Michael Logan Reid T-59 San Angelo
Taylor Kent Schwartz T-1 San Angelo
Loren Andrew Strickland T-36 San Angelo
Dusty Lynn Thompson T-59 San Angelo
Manuel Candelario Tobias, Jr T-19 Sonora
Robert A. Torres T-277 Uvalde
Philip William Vann T-1 San Angelo
Dallin L. Williams T-277 Uvalde
Jason Ray Wood T-181 Uvalde
Zachary Alan Young T-36 San Angelo
Daniel Isaiah Zamarripa T-277 Uvalde

2013

Julian Jared Arana T-274 Eagle Pass
Benjamin Lawrence Billings T-363 San Angelo
Charles James Champion III T-222 Del Rio
Will David Cogdell T-7 San Angelo
Derek Connell T-427 Brady
Cade Blake Cordes T-116 Mertzon
Daniel Gardner Dixon T-313 San Angelo
Caleb David Drake T-59 San Angelo
Treston Hunter Elkins T-116 Mertzon
Jonathan David Fairchild T-425 Brady
Cristian Ivan Flores T-222 Del Rio
Seth Alan Grant T-363 San Angelo
Mason Andrew Gray T-1 San Angelo
Jared Alden Husted T-1 San Angelo
Christopher Douglas Kappelmann T-1 San Angelo
Miles Alexander Krabill T-22 San Angelo
Heath Benjamin Lange T-7 San Angelo
Carlos Eduardo  Ramirez T-340 San Angelo
Dominic Michael  Roberson T-22 San Angelo
Joshua A.  Sandoval T-222 Del Rio
Deacon Conner Swepston T-116 Mertzon
Jose Hernandez Trevino III T-181 Uvalde
Landon David Velarde T-363 San Angelo
Jason Randolph Walker T-22 San Angelo
Justus Wesley Young T-420 Junction
 

 
2014

Jonathan David Carter T-22 San Angelo
Grant Nathaniel Flowers T-116 Mertzon
Vicente Miguel Gomez T-116 Mertzon
Sean Mark Kneuper T-54 Fort Stockton
Cade Alan Tumlinson T-116 San Angelo
Juan Luis Zamora T-346 Uvalde

Return to top

Last Updated: February 13, 2014
Return to home page